Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Gould Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gould All About Radio & Television
Random House Random House 1958 
B027704; vg, dj stained, illus. by Bette J. Davis

27704

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Franklyn, Robert Alan (Helen Gould) Art of Staying Young
Essandess Special Edition Essandess Special Edition 1968 
B019249; 250 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Good wraps

19249

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gould, Mr. & Mrs. G. Glen Article: Dolls for the Antiquarian - While Dolls Contribute to the Knowledge of Ethnology & History, Their Chief Hold Upon Our Affections is in Their Charm This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
International Studio: Associated With the Connoisseur 1928 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; Illustrations; 10x14; 2 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

92236

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gould, Chester Better Little Books: Dick Tracy the Super-Detective
Whitman Publishing 1939 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling front hinge has repair, bumped corners, edgewear but for a book of this type, the condition is better than we usually see; front hinge has repair, bumped corners, edgewear but for a book of this type, the condition is better than we usually see; NOVI004977; Nicely intact but has a lot of use, edgewear

79300

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baring-Gould, S. Church Revival, The
Methuen & Co. Methuen & Co. 1914 
B028776; 415 pp, edges; stained back cover; good contents, illustrated; shelf cocked; prev. owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, no dustjacket; faded at spine; bumped corners; worn

28776

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gould, James A. & Thursby, Vincent V. Contemporary Political Thought: Issues in Scope Value & Direction
Holt Rinehart Winston 1969 Library Binding 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008476

67995

Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gould, Chester Dick Tracy Ace Detective
Whitman 1943 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Front hinge is starting to crack but still nicely intact

99231

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gould-Marks, Beryl Eating The Russian Way
Holt Rinehart Winston 1963 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B039750; 1st ed., illus. Geoffrey Walker, gd, no dj

39750

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gould, Elizabeth Barrett From Fort To Port: An Architectural History of Mobile, Alabama, 1711-1918
University of Alabama Press 1988 0817302565 / 9780817302566 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Very good condition; Hardcover, illustrated; B000810; 317 pages; 317 pp, fully illustrated very good+ contents & dustjacket, hardcover

810

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gould, Lois La Presidenta
Linden Press Linden Press 1981 book club ed 
B013571; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

13571

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 COZZENS, JAMES GOULD LAST ADAM
HARCOUT & BRACE HARCOUT & BRACE 1933 
B010462; 301 PP;G/NJ

10462

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cozzens, James Gould Morning Noon and Night
Harcourt Brace & World Harcourt Brace & World 1968 book club ed 
B014321; 408 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket

14321

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gould, Lois Necessary Objects
Dell Books Dell Books 1972 
B009711; 334 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Wraps Good

9711

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gould, Lois Necessary Objects
Farrar, Straus, Giroux Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1988 
B017277; 271 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps (B239)

17277

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gould, David C. Occupied Japan Toys
LW Books LW Books 1993 
B033755; sc, vg, illus.

33755

Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gould, David C. Occupied Japan Toys with Prices
LW LW 1993 
vg/vg-wraps; B033773; 89, illus.

33773

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gould, Lois Such Good Friends
Random House Random House 1970 BCE edition 
B012128; 283 vg,fair dj (edgewear,tear) (B187)

12128

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gould, Lois Such Good Friends
Random House Random House 1970 book club ed 
B013267; hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket

13267

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gould, Dick Tennis Anyone
Mayfield Publishing Mayfield Publishing 1976 
B033205; 79 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

33205

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Gould, Chester; Galewitz, Hern & Ellery Queen The Celebrated Cases of Dick Tracy, 1931-1951
The Wellfleet Press 1990 155521620x / 9781555216207 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.18 x 11.1 x 8.66 Inches; 291 pages

99610

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gould on Arccbooks.com
Gould on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gould on Crawfordsnautical.com
Gould on Kjcactus.com
Gould on Mahlerbooks.com
Gould on Royaloakbookshop.net
Gould on Sackofbooks.com
Gould on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Gould on Senecavalleybooks.com
Gould on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie