Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Freeman, Don Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeman, Don A Pocket for Corduroy
Scholastic Inc. 1978 0590759515 / 9780590759519 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Author 


97920

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freeman, Cynthi Always & Forever
Putnam 241 1990 
B009635; 1st ed., as new

9635

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freeman, Cynthia Always & Forever
Putnam Putnam 1990 book club ed 
B017595; 301 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17595

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freeman, Cynthia Always and Forever; large print edition
Putnam's Sons Putnam's Sons 1990 
B017734; 682 pp, wear; twisted hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B463); edge

17734

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lloyd, Freeman Article: Making Water Dogs out of Puppies This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Field & Stream 1930 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; Photographs and/or drawings; 8-1/2 x 11-1/2; 3 pages; Note: This is an article/advertisement NOT A BOOK

91876

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Freeman, Lewis R. Article: Tropical Landfalls This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal.
Field & Stream 1913 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; approx. 6x9; 8 pages; Please note that the whole page does not fit on the scanner

96610

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freeman, Roger A. B-17 Fortress At War
Scribners Scribners 1977 book club ed 
B034865; 181 + hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

34865

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Freeman, Alice (pictures by) Babys Lullabies
Mcloughlin Brothers 1965 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling previous owners name written on front inside page; previous owners name written on front inside page; LIB2958009174; board book illustrated in color,

68693

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Freeman, Wanda; Fisher, Caroline M.; Reinecke, John A.; Schoell, William F. Business Fundamentals
Allyn & Bacon 1987 0205087973 / 9780205087976 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011367

70886

Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Freeman, Frank N. Child-Story Readers: First Reader
Lyons & Carnahan Lyons & Carnahan 1927 
B005678; 152 pp, with broken hinges, but still intact and very usable hardcover, well worn, rear end page torn, much fraying

5678

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Freeman, Gwendolen Children Never Tell
London: George Allen and Unwin L 1949 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library

93782

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Freeman, David M. Choice Against Choice
Colorado Univ. Press 1992 0870812378 / 9780870812378 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B026184; 365 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents as new two copies in A173, three copies in A175

26184

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Freeman, David M. Choice Against Choice
Colorado Univ. Press 1992 0870812378 / 9780870812378 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B026408; 365 pages;

26408

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Freeman, Cynthia Come Pour The Wine
Arbor House Arbor House 1980 book club ed 
B017611; 338 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket

17611

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Freeman, Cynthia Come Pour The Wine
Arbor House Arbor House 1980 book club ed 
B017616; 338 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket

17616

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Freeman Confessions of Elisabeth Von S.
Dutton Dutton 1978 
B034112; 1st, vg with dj

34112

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Freeman, Don Corduroy
Weekly Reader Weekly Reader 1968 
B003929; no page #s hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

3929

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Freeman Cry for Love
Macmillan Macmillan 1969 
B031577; vg, no dj, 1st prtg.

31577

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Freeman, Don Dandelion
Puffin Books Puffin Books 1986 
B004840; no page #s, yellowing, B190 softcover, good contents & wraps, edge wear/ tear, slight

4840

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Freeman, Mary E. Wilkins Doll Lady This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1911 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9, illustration in color by Howard E. Smith; article, several pages approximately 6x9, illustration in color by Howard E. Smith; NOVI005378; 12 pages; Riverside Press

79701

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeman, Don on Agorabooks.net
Freeman, Don on Bestpricedbooks.net
Freeman, Don on Betterbookgetter.com
Freeman, Don on Bookcrazy.us
Freeman, Don on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Freeman, Don on Booksr4u.net
Freeman, Don on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Freeman, Don on Borgasorusbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Crawfordsnautical.com
Freeman, Don on Donquixotebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Goodwillbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Manorfarmbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Midtownscholar.com
Freeman, Don on Nomadestore.com
Freeman, Don on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Freeman, Don on Phatpocket.com
Freeman, Don on Rainydaypaperback.com
Freeman, Don on Senecavalleybooks.com
Freeman, Don on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Trillionbooks.com
Freeman, Don on Used.orcabooks.com
Freeman, Don on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie