Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Keyes, Frances Parkinson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Blue Camellia
Julian Messner Julian Messner 1957 
B010353; 432 pp, corners, contents very good, prev. owner's inscription on front end page hardcover good, no dustjacket, edge wear, slightly bumped

10353

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Blue Camellia
Messner Messner 1957 book club ed 
B011417; 432 pp, page edges, inside back cover skinned, shelf cocked; prev. owner's address label on front end page hardcover, dustjacket good w/edge wear, good contents, uneven

11417

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keyes, Frances Parkinson & McKiever, Katharine Captain of the Cargo This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1939 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI008426; 11 pages

82749

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Heritage, The
McGraw-Hill McGraw-Hill 1968 BCE edition 
B010492; 330 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10492

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keyes, Frances Parkinson I The King
McGraw Hill McGraw Hill 1966 
B018289; dustjacket has tears at spine. hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

18289

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Joy Street
Julian Messner Julian Messner 1950 book club ed 
B013548; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

13548

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Royal Box
Julian Messner 1954 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket is fair, much wear; dustjacket is fair, much wear; LIB2958004284; 367 pages

63803

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Royal Box
Julian Messner Julian Messner 1954 book club ed 
B010609; w/edge wear; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; good contents & covers; (B467); good dustjacket

10609

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Satisfied Reflections of a Semi-Bostonian This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1917 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006130; pages 6x9-1/2; 9 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80453

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keyes, Frances Parkinson Steamboat Gothic
Julian Messner Julian Messner 1952 
B011256; 562 pp, Book Club Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket

11256

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Agorabooks.net
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Allbooksconsidered.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Birchwoodbooks.net
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Bluebirdbooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Bongbongbooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Bookhousestl.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Booklionshop.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Booksagain.net
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Booksleftbehind.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Borisbooks.co.uk
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Brownsbooks.ca
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Chapter1.co.za
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Derbybookshelf.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Elsworthhob.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Everybookintheworld.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Ginny6books.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Guthriebooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Joslu.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Jrbooks.biz
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Just-us-books.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Karenmillward.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Leurabooks.com.au
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Mccauleybooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Mingbooks.co.uk
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Myperfectbook.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Nomadestore.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Readitagain1.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Roberterwinbooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Scottsbooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Springystreasures.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Thebookscouts.ca
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Thecountrycook.com.au
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Thriftybooks.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Treasuredoldies.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Villagebookmarket.com
Keyes, Frances Parkinson on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie