Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Hubbard, Elbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hubbard, Elbert Elbert Hubbards Scrap Book
William H. Wise 1923 Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket 
Good condition; Hardcover with illustrations; B001859; 228 pages

1859

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hubbard, Elbert Joseph Addison: Little Journeys To The Home of English Authors
Roycrafters Roycrafters 1900 
softcover, very good; B042879

42879

Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys
Putnam's Sons Putnam's Sons 1900 reprinted Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B001867; 497 pages; 497 pp, page edges yellowing from age; cracked front hinge; covers are fair; gilt lettering very faded; prev. owner's bookplate hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents w/illustrations; uneven

1867

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys to Homes of Famous Women Simulated Leather with Embossed Design on Front
Wm. H. Wise Co. 1916 Memorial editi Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
very nice, printed and made into a book by The Roycrofters covers show wear; covers show wear; B049196; 375 vg, nj, simulated leather covers show wear

49196

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To Homes Of Good Men & Great Simulated Leather with Embossed Design on Front
Wm. H. Wise Co. 1916 Memorial edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
very nice, printed and made into a book by The Roycrofters covers show wear; covers show wear; B049203; 375 vg, nj, simulated leather covers show wear

49203

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To Homes Of Great Businessmen Simulated Leather with embossed design on front
Wm. H. Wise Co. 1916 Memorial edition Softcover 
very nice, printed and made into a book by The Roycrofters covers show wear; covers show wear; B049200; 375 vg, nj, simulated leather covers show wear

49200

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To Homes Of Great Lovers Simulated Leather with Embossed Design on Front
Wm. H. Wise Co. 1916 Memorial edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
very nice, printed and made into a book by The Roycrofters covers show wear; covers show wear; B049197; 375 vg, nj, simulated leather covers show wear

49197

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To Homes Of Great Musicians
Roycroft 1916 Memorial Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good condition; Softcover; B001854; 375 pages

1854

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To Homes Of Great Reformers Simulated Leather with embossed design on front
Wm. H. Wise Co. 1916 Memorial edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
very nice, printed and made into a book by The Roycrofters covers show wear; covers show wear; B049198; 375 vg, nj, simulated leather covers show wear

49198

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To Homes Of Great Scientists Simulated Leather with Embossed Design on Front
Wm. H. Wise Co. 1916 Memorial edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
very nice, printed and made into a book by The Roycrofters covers show wear; covers show wear; B049201; 375 vg, nj, simulated leather covers show wear

49201

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To Homes Of Great Teachers Simulated Leather with embossed design on front
Wm. H. Wise Co. 1916 Memorial edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
very nice, printed and made into a book by The Roycrofters covers show wear; covers show wear; B049199; 375 vg, nj, simulated leather covers show wear

49199

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys To the Homes of Great Musicians Leather Embossed Binding
Wise & Co. 1916 Memorial edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Little Journeys To the Homes of the Great, Volume XIV; 357 pages

93768

Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great
Wm. H. Wise & Co. Wm. H. Wise & Co. 1926 
B006570; 203 pp, edge wear/tear hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

6570

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys Vol. I, Good Men and Great
Roycroft 1928 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Contents w/frontispiece & illustrations; missing title page; prev. Owner wrote poetry on front & back end papers simulated leather covers; ; B001860; 345 pages

1860

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys Vol. IV, Eminent Painters
Roycroft 1928 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Contents w/frontispiece & illustrations; missing title page; prev. Owner wrote poetry on front & back end papers simulated leather covers; no dustjacket; edge wear; good; Softcover; B001861; 346 pages

1861

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys Vol. V, English Authors
Roycroft 1928 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
bumped corners; good contents w/frontispiece & illustrations; place ribbon; prev. Owner wrote poetry at front & back end papers simulated leather covers; no dustjacket; much edge wear; pencilled notations at pp. 173-178 and 198; Softcover; B001862; 347 pages; 347 pp, bumped corners; good contents w/frontispiece & illustrations; place ribbon; prev. owner wrote poetry at front & back end papers simulated leather covers; no dustjacket; much edge wear; pencilled notations at pp. 173-178 and 198

1862

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys Vol. VII, Eminent Orators
Roycroft 1928 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
Bumped corners; good contents w/frontispiece & illustrations; place ribbon; prev. Owner's inscription simulated leather covers; no dustjacket; much edge wear; ; B001863; 418 pages

1863

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hubbard, Elbert Little Journeys Vol. XIV, Great Musicians
Roycroft 1928 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
B001864; 430 pages

1864

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hubbard, Elbert Lord Byron
Roycrofters Roycrofters 1899 Signed by Author
B006571; 56 pp, 925 printed suede softcovers, very good contents, condition. book #274 of; Signed by author

6571

Price: 62.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hubbard, Elbert Message to Garcia
Roycrofters 1914 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 33 pages

97212

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, Elbert on Agorabooks.net
Hubbard, Elbert on Beecreekbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Boardsandwraps.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Bookhousestl.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Booksagain.net
Hubbard, Elbert on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Bookwormhbg.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Brownsbooks.ca
Hubbard, Elbert on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Ceranchbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Chapter1.co.za
Hubbard, Elbert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Earthlightbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Elsworthhob.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Everybookintheworld.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Ginny6books.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Grassriverbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Guthriebooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Hardingsbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Joslu.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Jrbooks.biz
Hubbard, Elbert on Just-us-books.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Leurabooks.com.au
Hubbard, Elbert on Lotzabooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Mccauleybooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Monarchybooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Moodybooks.net
Hubbard, Elbert on Mottbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Mylibrarymarket.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Opcit.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Pgbbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Raindogbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Readitagain1.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Riverwashbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Russellbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Scottsbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Shelflives.ca
Hubbard, Elbert on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Springystreasures.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Thebestbooksforless.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Trillionbooks.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Upcole.com
Hubbard, Elbert on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie