Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Dreiser, Theodore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dreiser, Theodore American Tragedy
Signet Books 1964 0451506197 / 9780451506191 Paperback 
very good condition; LIB2958003742; 831 pages

63261

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dreiser, Theodore Best Short Stories
Elephant Paperbacks No Date 
B012242; 349 pp softcover, very good contents and wraps

12242

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DREISER, THEODORE BULWARK
DOUBLEDAY DOUBLEDAY 1946 
B040686; 337 PP;G/NJ

40686

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dreiser, Theodore Country Doctor This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1918 Very Good with no dust jacket 
a story by famous writer Theodore Dreiser very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE with many drawings; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE with many drawings; NOVI005962; pages 6x9-1/2; 9 pages

80285

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dreiser, Theodore Jennie Gerhardt
World Publishing Co 1926 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
B010421; Ex-Library; 430 pp, cracked back hinge hardcover; good contents & covers; fair dustjacket; ex-lib.;

10421

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dreiser, Theodore Living Thoughts of Thoreau
Fawcett Publications Fawcett Publications 1958 
B016368; 176 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, A426

16368

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dreiser, Theodore (Claude Simpson editor) Sister Carrie
Houghton Mifflin 1959 0395051347 / 9780395051344 Softcover 
very good condition; LIB2958005492; 418 pages

65011

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Butler, Samuel; Introduction by Theodore Dreiser Way of all Flesh Illustrations by Robert Ward Johnson
Heritage Press 19363 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 


95911

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dreiser, Theodore on Abookstop.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Agorabooks.net
Dreiser, Theodore on Ainsworthbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Avenuebookandco.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Baileybooks.ca
Dreiser, Theodore on Birchwoodbooks.net
Dreiser, Theodore on Bluebirdbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Bookhousestl.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Booknetwork.org
Dreiser, Theodore on Booksagain.net
Dreiser, Theodore on Bookyahoo.net
Dreiser, Theodore on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Brownsbooks.ca
Dreiser, Theodore on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Chapter1.co.za
Dreiser, Theodore on Circlecitybooks.net
Dreiser, Theodore on Claytonbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Donquixotebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Ebooksweb.net
Dreiser, Theodore on Guthriebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Hardingsbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Ianreillybooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Jacksonst-books.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Johntaylorbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Joslu.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Just-us-books.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Leurabooks.com.au
Dreiser, Theodore on Mccauleybooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore on Nomadestore.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Petescheapbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Poulsbobookstop.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Quercusbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Raindogbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Russellbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Southoffrancebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Springystreasures.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Talleysbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Thriftybooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com