Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W. Footprints Under The Window #12 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1965 Hardcover very good condition prior owners inscription on inside, Blue Spine 
prior owners inscription on inside, Blue Spine; LIB2958001879

61398

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys Detective Handbook
Grosset & Dunlap 1980 Hardcover very good condition 
LIB2958001270; 214 pages

60789

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys: Secret of the Lost Tunnel
Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B002995; 210 pages; 210 pp, decorated end papers, prev. bookstore price stamp inside front cover tan tweed covers good, no dustjacket, contents very good,

2995

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys: Shore Road Mystery, The
Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B003004; 212 pages; 212 pp, front cover edge, contents very good, decorated end papers, prev. bookstore price stamp inside front cover tan tweed covers good, no dustjacket, worn corners, scrape on

3004

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys: Wailing Siren Mystern, The
Grosset & Dunlap 1934 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B002997; 219 pages; 219 pp, handling, contents very good, decorated end papers, prev. bookstore price stamp inside front cover tan tweed covers good, no dustjacket, back cover stained from

2997

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys: While the Clock Ticked
Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B002987; 213 pp, contents good, decorated end papers, prev. bookstore price stamp inside front cover, page edges stained at pp.29-62 tan tweed covers good, no dustjacket, worn at top of spine,

2987

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. Hardy Boys; Pentagon Spy, #61
Wanderer Wanderer 1980 
B004225; 182 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

4225

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W. Missing Chums #4 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Hardcover very good condition prior owners inscription on inside, Blue Spine 
prior owners inscription on inside, Blue Spine; LIB2958001875

61394

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. Sign of the Crooked Arrow, The
Grosset & Dunlap Grosset & Dunlap 1949 
B002984; 214 pp, decorated end papers, prev. bookstore price stamp inside front cover tan tweed covers good, no dustjacket, contents very good,

2984

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Lost Tunnel
Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Pen marks on front inside pages, not affecting story . Tan Covers; Hardy Boys, Book 29; 180 pages

90649

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W. Tower Treasure #1 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hardcover very good condition prior owners inscription on inside, Blue Spine 
prior owners inscription on inside, Blue Spine; LIB2958001876

61395

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin W. What Happened at Midnight #10 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1967 Hardcover very good condition prior owners inscription on inside, Blue Spine 
prior owners inscription on inside, Blue Spine; LIB2958001874

61393

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Franklin W. What Happened at Midnight #8910
Grosset & Dunlap Grosset & Dunlap 1967 
B004209; 173 pp, covers w/slight edge wear; illus. end papers illustrated hardcover;no dustjacket; very good contents; good

4209

Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on Amplebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Anovelplace.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookelope.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksleftbehind.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Buellys.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cathysbookcorner.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Catpurrbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Chapter1.co.za
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Davidevesbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Guthriebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Heroicimage.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ianreillybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Jacobsenbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Kayleighbug.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mottbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Myperfectbook.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pgbbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Russellbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Scootersbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Springystreasures.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Treasuredoldies.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Unearthlybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Vedasbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Villagebookmarket.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wighillparkbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com