Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Dickens, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickens, Charles Bleak House
Literary Guild Literary Guild 1953 
B010386; 595 pp, illustrated hardcover good, no dustjacket, contents very good, foxing,

10386

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickens, Charles Bleak House Illustrated by Robert Ball
Heritage Press 1942 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 


95908

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickens, Charles Boys of Dickens (9 stories in one book)
McLoughlin Brothers McLoughlin Brothers 1920 
B011820; 139 pp, Illustrations, Retold stories Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers, Edge wear/tear

11820

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickens, Charles Charles Dickens' Best Stories
Hanover House Hanover House 1959 
B013963; 669 pp, indentation on front cover; shelf indentation on back cover hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; paper clip

13963

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickens, Charles Christmas Carol
Grosset & Dunlap No Date 
B004414; 106 pp, edge wear, corners bumped Oversized hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, A441

4414

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickens, Charles Christmas Carol
Dover Thrift Editions 1991 0486268659 / 9780486268651 Softcover 
very good condition; NOVI004327

78650

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickens, Charles Christmas Carol In Prose
Rand McNally & Co 1934 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B006464; 144 pages; 144 pp, illustrated by Milo Winter hc, contents very good, picture cover good, pages yellowing

6464

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickens, Charles Christmas Ghost Stories
St. Marys Paperbacks St. Marys Paperbacks 1992 
B010603; 293 pp Paperback, Very good contents, Very good wraps

10603

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickens, Charles Christmas Stories The Chimes: a Goblin Story of Some Bells That Rang an Old Year out & a New Year in & a Christmas Carol in Prose, a Ghost Story of Christmas
J. G. Ferguson 1930 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Reproductions of the Original Illustrations by C. Stanfield & W. J. Linton

98784

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickens, A. G. Courts of Europe
McGraw Hill McGraw Hill 1977 
B029744; vg, dj has minor tears, illus.

29744

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickens, Charles David Copperfield
Penguin Books 1966 0140430083 / 9780140430080 Softcover 
very good condition; LIB2958012317

71836

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickens, Charles David Copperfield
Bantam Books Bantam Books 1981 
B015854; 817 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

15854

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickens, Charles David Copperfield, (Condensed)
F. A. Owen Publishing 1918 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
B016612; 36 pp, some stain on wraps Booklet, good contents & decorated wraps, pages yellowing, A453

16612

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickens, Charles Dickens Digest; four great Dickens masterpieces
Whittlesey House Whittlesey House 1943 
B011983; 543 pp, bumped corners; prev. owner's bookplates hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; slightly

11983

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dickens, Cedric Drinking with Dickens
Mears Caldwell Hacker Mears Caldwell Hacker 1980 Signed by Author
B006577; 127 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading; Signed by author

6577

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dickens, Homer Films of Gary Cooper
Citadel Press 1973 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B021901; 278 pp Oversized softcover, good contents & wraps, edge wear/tear, A497

21901

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dickens, Homer Films of Katharine Hepburn
Citadel Press 1974 0806503610 / 9780806503615 Softcover 
very good condition full of Photos; full of Photos; NOVI001672; oversized

75995

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dickens, Charles Great Expectations
Pocket Library Pocket Library 1956 
B009894; 466 pp, Personal Inscription Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Wraps Good

9894

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dickens, Charles Great Expectations
Nelson Doubleday No Date 
B015412; 448 pp hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

15412

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dickens, Charles Great Expectations
Scholastic Book Services Scholastic Book Services 1964 
B016719; 536 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing, A458

16719

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickens, Charles on Booksnmorepa.com
Dickens, Charles on Booksrmagic.com
Dickens, Charles on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dickens, Charles on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dickens, Charles on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dickens, Charles on Deansbookstore.com
Dickens, Charles on Dunawaybooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Everybookintheworld.com
Dickens, Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dickens, Charles on Goodwillbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Hyperionbookstore.com
Dickens, Charles on Jackdawbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Kjcactus.com
Dickens, Charles on Nomadestore.com
Dickens, Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Pandy-books.com
Dickens, Charles on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Readitagain1.com
Dickens, Charles on Rememberbooksonline.com
Dickens, Charles on Remnantbooks.org
Dickens, Charles on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Robinsrarebooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Dickens, Charles on Russellbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Sackofbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dickens, Charles on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dickens, Charles on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dickens, Charles on Thebookscouts.ca
Dickens, Charles on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dickens, Charles on Used.orcabooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Vagabondbooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dickens, Charles on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie