Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis, Dick 10 LB. Penalty
G. P. Putnam G. P. Putnam 1997 BCE edition 
B008410; 273 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good

8410

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
Putnam Putnam 1997 1st ed 
B017307; 273 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

17307

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick Banker
Putnam Adult 1983 039912778x / 9780399127786 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 306 pages

88166

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick Banker
G. P. Putnam 1983 039912778X / 9780399127786 1st Am. Ed Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000265; 306 pages

59784

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick Banker
Ballantine Ballantine 1982 
B008054; 303 pp Paperback, Very Good Contents, Cover Good

8054

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick Break In
G. P. Putnams G. P. Putnams 1986 
B008394; 317 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good

8394

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick Break In
Putnam Putnam 1986 book club ed 
B008265; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

8265

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Francis, Dick Come To Grief
Putnams Putnams 1995 
B008055; 308 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Good

8055

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis, Dick Comeback
G. P. Putnam G. P. Putnam 1991 BOMC edition 
B008388; 320 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good

8388

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis, Dick Comeback
Putnam's Sons 1991 0718134680 / 9780718134686 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B015833; 320 pages; 320 pp, jacket cover hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; mylar

15833

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Francis, Dick Danger
G. P. Putnam 1984 0399128905 / 9780399128905 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000260; 320 pages

59779

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francis, Dick Danger
Putnam Putnam 1984 
B008072; 242 pp, Book Club Edition very good, very good dust jacket- minor edgewear

8072

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FRANCIS, DICK DECIDER
PUTNAM'S PUTNAM'S 1993 
B007831; 318 pp, 318 PP;VG/VG-DJ(SMALL TEAR TOP BACK SPINE)

7831

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick Decider
Putnam Putnam 1993 First Edition 
B007886; 318 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

7886

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Francis, Dick Decider
Putnams Putnams 1993 
B008155; 318 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dustjacket Good

8155

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 FRANCIS, DICK/WELCOME, JOHN DICK FRANCIS' TREASURY OF GREAT RACING STORIES
W.W. NORTON W.W. NORTON 1990 
B039731; 221 PP;VG/G-DJ;EX-LIB;FEP MISSING, & NEXT 3 PGS CUT 1/2 WAY

39731

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Francis, Dick Driving Force
Putnam's Sons Putnam's Sons 1992 book club ed 
B008543; 318 pp hardcover, good contents, covers & dustjacket

8543

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis, Dick Edge
Putnam Putnam 1988 book club ed 
B008528; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

8528

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Francis, Dick Edge
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1990 
B014726; 348 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14726

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Francis, Dick Enquiry
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1991 
B014727; 279 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14727

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Abookstop.com
Francis, Dick on Aldensbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Barbarossabooks.com
Francis, Dick on Birchwoodbooks.net
Francis, Dick on Bookhousestl.com
Francis, Dick on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Francis, Dick on Brendaboorbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Bubbasbookswap.com
Francis, Dick on Chapter1.co.za
Francis, Dick on Classicfirsteditions.com
Francis, Dick on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Diversitybooks.com.au
Francis, Dick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Everybookintheworld.com
Francis, Dick on Ginny6books.com
Francis, Dick on Guthriebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hillcountrybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Jacksonst-books.com
Francis, Dick on Joslu.com
Francis, Dick on Jrbooks.biz
Francis, Dick on Just-us-books.com
Francis, Dick on Lazarusbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Leurabooks.com.au
Francis, Dick on Mahlerbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Martysbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Mingbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Monarchybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Myperfectbook.com
Francis, Dick on Mysteriesandmore.net
Francis, Dick on Omathisbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Pgbbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Phatpocket.com
Francis, Dick on Rainydaypaperback.com
Francis, Dick on Recycledreading.biz
Francis, Dick on Roberterwinbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Russellbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Salalbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Solomonsminebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Springystreasures.com
Francis, Dick on Thebookscouts.ca
Francis, Dick on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Francis, Dick on Treasuredoldies.com
Francis, Dick on Vandellobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie