Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Koontz, Dean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean Bad Place
Berkeley Berkeley 1990 
B014732; 417 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14732

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean By the Light of the Moon
Bantam 2002 0553801430 / 9780553801439 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches; 448 pages; Dean Koontz has surpassed his longtime reputation as “America’s most popular suspense novelist”(Rolling Stone) to become one of the most celebrated and successful writers of our time. Reviewers hail his boundless originality, his art, his unparalleled ability to create highly textured, riveting drama, at once viscerally familiar and utterly unique.

Author of one #1 New York Times bestseller after another, Koontz is at the pinnacle of his powers, spinning mysteries and miracles, enthralling tales that speak directly to today’s readers, balm for the heart and fire for the mind. In this stunning new novel, he delivers a tour de force of dark suspense and brilliant revelation that has all the Koontz trademarks: adventure, chills, riddles, humor, heartbreak, an unforgettable cast of characters, and a climax that will leave you clamoring for more.

Dylan O’Connor is a gifted young artist just trying to do the right thing in life. He’s on his way to an arts festival in Santa Fe when he stops to get a room for himself and his twenty-year-old autistic brother, Shep. But in a nightmarish instant, Dylan is attacked by a mysterious “doctor,” injected with a strange substance, and told that he is now a carrier of something that will either kill him...or transform his life in the most remarkable way. Then he is told that he must flee--before the doctor’s enemies hunt him down for the secret circulating through his body. No one can help him, the doctor says, not even the police.

Stunned, disbelieving, Dylan is turned loose to run for his life...and straight into an adventure that will turn the next twenty-four hours into an odyssey of terror, mystery--and wondrous discovery. It is a journey that begins when Dylan and Shep’s path intersects with that of Jillian Jackson. Before that evening Jilly was a beautiful comedian whose biggest worry was whether she would ever find a decent man. Now she too is a carrier. And even as Dylan tries to convince her that they’ll be safer sticking together, cold-eyed men in a threatening pack of black Suburbans approach, only seconds before Jilly’s classic Coupe DeVille explodes into thin air.

Now the three are on the run together, but with no idea whom they’re running from--or why. Meanwhile Shep has begun exhibiting increasingly disturbing behavior. And whatever it is that’s coursing through their bodies seems to have plunged them into one waking nightmare after another. Seized by sinister premonitions, they find themselves inexplicably drawn to crime scenes--just minutes before the crimes take place.

What this unfathomable power is, how they can use it to stop the evil erupting all around them, and why they have been chosen are only parts of a puzzle that reaches back into the tragic past and the dark secrets they all share: secrets of madness, pain, and untimely death. Perhaps the answer lies in the eerie, enigmatic messages that Shep, with precious time running out, begins to repeat, about an entity who does his work “by the light of the moon.”

By the Light of the Moon is a novel of heart-stopping suspense and transcendent beauty, of how evil can destroy us and love can redeem us--a masterwork of the imagination in which the surprises come page after page and the spell of sublime storytelling triumphs throughout.

87391

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean By The Light of the Moon
Bantam Books 2002 0553801430 / 9780553801439 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI002219

76542

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KOONTZ, DEAN COLD FIRE
G.P. PUTNAM G.P. PUTNAM 1991 book club ed 
B007798; 382 pp, dustjacket has wear hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

7798

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean Dark Rivers Of The Heart
Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
B010327; 481 pages; Book Club Edition

10327

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean Dark Rivers Of The Heart
Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
B012426; 487 pages; 487 hc, contents very good, very good dust jacket - slight edgewear

12426

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean Dark Rivers of the Heart
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1994 
B017716; 481 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B460)

17716

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean Dark Rivers of the Heart
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 1st Trade Ed HARDCOVER Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
B006546; 481 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket; Signed by Author

6546

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean Demon Seed
Berkley Books Berkley Books 1997 
B008678; 301 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

8678

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean Dragon Tears
G.P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B011816; 377 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Hard Cover Good

11816

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz, Dean Dragon Tears
Putnam Putnam 1993 
B007843; 377 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

7843

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz, Dean Dragon Tears
Putnam Putnam 1993 BCE edition 
B007894; 377 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

7894

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koontz, Dean False Memory
Bantam Books 1999 037540970X / 9780375409707 book club ed hardcover 
very good contents & dustjacket; B047421; 379 pages

47421

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Koontz, Dean False Memory
Bantam Books Bantam Books 1999 book club ed 
B008620; 579 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket

8620

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Koontz, Dean Fear Nothing
Bantam Books Bantam Books 1998 book club ed 
B008548; 338 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

8548

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Koontz, Dean Fear Nothing
Bantam Books Bantam Books 1998 
B008676; 432 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

8676

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Koontz, Dean From The Corner of His Eye
Bantam Books 2001 0553582747 / 9780553582741 Paperback 
very good condition; LIB2958004758; 729 pages

64277

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Koontz, Dean Hideaway
Putnam Putnam 1992 
B018122; 384 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

18122

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Koontz, Dean Icebound
Ballantine Books Ballantine Books 1995 
B008681; 408pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

8681

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Koontz, Dean Intensity
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1996 
B014559; 307 pp, slight shelf cocked hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading,

14559

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean on Abookstop.com
Koontz, Dean on Aldensbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Bookhousestl.com
Koontz, Dean on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Koontz, Dean on Booknest.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksleftbehind.com
Koontz, Dean on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Koontz, Dean on Brendaboorbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Bubbasbookswap.com
Koontz, Dean on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean on Chapter1.co.za
Koontz, Dean on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Countrybookandthings.com
Koontz, Dean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Everybookintheworld.com
Koontz, Dean on Ginny6books.com
Koontz, Dean on Guthriebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Hillcountrybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Jacksonst-books.com
Koontz, Dean on Joslu.com
Koontz, Dean on Jrbooks.biz
Koontz, Dean on Leurabooks.com.au
Koontz, Dean on Loyaloakbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Mingbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean on Monarchybooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Myperfectbook.com
Koontz, Dean on Omathisbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Pgbbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Koontz, Dean on Rainydaypaperback.com
Koontz, Dean on Roberterwinbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Russellbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Salalbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Solomonsminebooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Springystreasures.com
Koontz, Dean on Svenandolesbooks.net
Koontz, Dean on Talleysbooks.com
Koontz, Dean on Thebookscouts.ca
Koontz, Dean on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Koontz, Dean on Thecountrycook.com.au
Koontz, Dean on Themoldybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean on Treasuredoldies.com
Koontz, Dean on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com