Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Modiano, Colette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Modiano, Colette Chairman Mae & My Millionaires or Through China with Twenty Snob
American Heritage Press American Heritage Press 1970 
B036466; 183 pp, 1st Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket, Edge wear/tear

36466

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gouvion, Colette France From The Air
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1985 
B037817; 157 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket

37817

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Redgrave, Colette Learn to Dance
Parragon Inc 2008 1407511416 / 9781407511412 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
96 pages

90014

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brichant, Colette D. Lheritage Culturel; Perspectives sur la civilisation francaise, livre 2
American Book Company American Book Company 1964 
B039269; 146 pp, text all in french softcover, good contents & wraps, A474, pages yellowing

39269

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Colette Naturalist & The Cat This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1938 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006360; pages 6x9-1/2; 2 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80683

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Colette; Wescott, Glenway Short Novels of Colette, six complete novels
Dial Press Dial Press 1951 
B017263; 733 pp hardcover; good contents & covers; fair dustjacket, (B219)

17263

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Colette Three Short Novels: Gigi, Julie de Carneilhan & Chance Acquaintances
Farrar Straus & Young 1952 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958014167

73686

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Colette Vagabond
Farrar, Straus & Giroux Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1955 
B012326; 223 pp Softcover, Very good contents, Good wraps

12326

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Modiano, Colette on Abookstop.com
Modiano, Colette on Agorabooks.net
Modiano, Colette on Ainsworthbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Aldensbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Avenuebookandco.com
Modiano, Colette on Batteredbook.com
Modiano, Colette on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Modiano, Colette on Boardsandwraps.com
Modiano, Colette on Bongbongbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Bookwormhbg.com
Modiano, Colette on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Brownsbooks.ca
Modiano, Colette on Chapter1.co.za
Modiano, Colette on Circlecitybooks.net
Modiano, Colette on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Modiano, Colette on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Modiano, Colette on Ginny6books.com
Modiano, Colette on Grassriverbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Guthriebooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Jacksonst-books.com
Modiano, Colette on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Jrbooks.biz
Modiano, Colette on Just-us-books.com
Modiano, Colette on Leurabooks.com.au
Modiano, Colette on Literatecat.com
Modiano, Colette on Llandeilobookshop.com
Modiano, Colette on Mccauleybooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Mikeslibrary.com
Modiano, Colette on Mingbooks.co.uk
Modiano, Colette on Mottbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Mvfbooks.org
Modiano, Colette on Nomadestore.com
Modiano, Colette on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Modiano, Colette on Opcit.com
Modiano, Colette on Pgbbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Phatpocket.com
Modiano, Colette on Raindogbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Rainydaypaperback.com
Modiano, Colette on Readinghabit.com.au
Modiano, Colette on Russellbooks.com
Modiano, Colette on Springystreasures.com
Modiano, Colette on Thebookannex.com
Modiano, Colette on Treasuredoldies.com
Modiano, Colette on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie