Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Chaucer, Geoffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chaucer, Geoffrey Canterbury Tales
Penguin Books 1977 0140440224 / 9780140440225 Paperback 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958006018; 526 pages

65537

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chaucer, Geoffrey Canterbury Tales
Modern Library Modern Library 1929 
B015183; 642 pp hardcover, very good contents, good covers, corners bumped

15183

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chaucer, Geoffrey Canterbury Tales
Garden City Publishing Garden City Publishing 1934 
B016056; 626 pp, tear, pages yellowing (A393) hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, edge wear

16056

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chaucer, Geoffrey Canterbury Tales
Garden City Publishing 1934 1125430249 / 9781125430248 Hardcover Illustrated by Rockwell Kent 
B020078; 626 pp, yellowing, illustrated by Rockwell Kent, B216, front hinged cracked hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, pages ink writing on copyright page, B216

20078

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chaucer Chaucer and His Contemporaries; Essays on Medieval Literature and Thought
Fawcett World Library Fawcett World Library 1968 
B015800; 343 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

15800

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chaucer edited by Schoeck, Richard & Taylor, Jerome Chaucer Criticism: The Canterbury Tales Volume I
University of Notre Dame Pre 1975 Paperback 
very good condition; LIB2958012335

71854

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chaucer, Geoffrey Croilus and Cressida
Random House Random House 1932 
B020061; 309 pp hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

20061

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chaucer Modern Essays in Criticism
Galaxy Book Galaxy Book 1959 
B015797; 413 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

15797

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chaucer, Geoffrey; Coghill, Nevill The Canterbury Tales In Modern English
Penguin Classics 2000 0140440224 / 9780140440225 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Penguin Classics; 1 x 7.7 x 5 Inches; 528 pages

97671

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chaucer, Geoffrey Troilus & Cressida rendered into Modern English Verse by George Philip Knapp
Modern Library 1932 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling front hinge is cracked; front hinge is cracked; LIB2958007802; 309 pages

67321

Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chaucer, Geoffrey Troilus and Cressida
Random House Random House 1932 3rd printing 
B014036; 309 pp hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers

14036

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chaucer, Geoffrey on Arccbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksnmorepa.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksrmagic.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Brownsbooks.ca
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Cranberrybooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on First-folio.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Genesbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Jackdawbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Ladylisabooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Leurabooks.com.au
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Literaturopolis.net
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Magadhbookrus.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Manyhills.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Midtownscholar.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Mingbooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Monkeyread.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Nomadestore.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Oddvolumebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Pandy-books.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Peakirkbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Psychobabel.eu
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Ravenroostbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Readingplanet.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Russellbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Shop.abundatrade.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Thebooktree.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Trillionbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Used-and-rare-books.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Used.orcabooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Worldofrarebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com