Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Le Carre, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Le Carre, John A Perfect Spy
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1986 First Edition 
B014034; 475 pp, dustjacket; price clipped Book-of-the-Month; hardcover; good contents, covers &

14034

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Carre, John Call for the Dead
Walker & Co Walker & Co 1962 
038410; 038410; LIB2958000622; 128 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket

60141

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Carre, John Honourable Schoolboy
Alfred A. Knopf 1977 0394416457 / 9780394416458 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958011384

70903

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Carre, John Little Drummer Girl
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1983 3rd prtg 
032790; 032790; LIB2958000332; 429 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

59851

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Carre, John Little Drummer Girl
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1983 3rd prtg 
B013761; 429 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

13761

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LE CARRE, JOHN LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL, THE
ALFRED A KNOPF ALFRED A KNOPF 1983 
B010525; 430 pp, 430 PP;G/FAIR-DJ

10525

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Le Carre, John Looking Glass War
Coward McCann Coward McCann 1965 
B011247; 320 pp, Book Club Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket

11247

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Le Carre, John Perfect Spy
Alfred A. Knopf Alfred A. Knopf 1986 
B011918; 475 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket

11918

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Le Carre, John Russia House
Bantam Books Paperback 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958000457

59976

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Le Carre, John Russia House
Knopf 1989 0394577892 / 9780394577890 BOMC edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
vg,vg dj; B011718; 353

11718

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Le Carre, John Russia House
Knopf Knopf 1989 
B013079; 353 Hardcover, Very good Contents, Dustjacket, Cover Good

13079

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Le Carre, John Russia House
Bantam Books Bantam Books 1990 
B016357; 431 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, some yellowing, A426

16357

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carre, John le Single & Single
Scribner 1999 0684859262 / 9780684859262 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.1 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages;

A lawyer from the London finance house of Single & Single is shot dead on a Turkish hillside by people with whom he thought he was in business. A children's magician in the English countryside is asked by his bank to explain the unsolicited arrival of more than five million pounds sterling in his young daughter's modest trust. A freighter bound for Liverpool is boarded by Russian coast guards in the Black Sea. The celebrated London merchant venturer "Tiger" Single disappears into thin air.

In Single & Single the writer who both epitomizes and transcends the novel of espionage opens with a haunting set piece, then establishes a sequence of events whose connections are mysterious, complex and compelling. This is a story of corrupt liaisons between criminal elements in the new Russian states and the world of legitimate finance in the West. Le Carré's finest novel in years, it is also an intimate portrait of two families: one Russian, the other English; one trading illicit goods, the other laundering the profits; one betrayed by a son-in-law, the other betrayed, and redeemed, by a son.

This is territory le Carré knows better than anyone. Masterful and prescient, he is writing at the height of his creative powers, and Oliver Single, the central protagonist, is one of his most fascinating characters.

89710

Price: 5.50 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 LE CARRE, JOHN SMILEY'S PEOPLE
ALFRED KNOPF ALFRED KNOPF 1980 
B040210; 374 PP;VG/VG-DJ

40210

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Le Carre, John Smileys People
Alfred A. Knopf Alfred A. Knopf 1980 
B011924; 374 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket

11924

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Le Carre, John Spy Who Came in From The Cold
Coward Mccann Inc 1964 book club ed Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958001951; 256 pages; previous owners name on front inside

61470

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Le Carre, John Tailor of Panama
Knopf Knopf 1996 
B013076; 331 pp hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good

13076

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Le Carre, John Tailor of Panama
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1996 BCE edition 
B014847; 331 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good

14847

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Le Carre, John The Little Drummer Girl
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1983 book club ed 
B014312; 429 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; uneven page edges

14312

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carre, John Le The Night Manager
Knopf 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 429 pages

98643

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Carre, John on Abookstop.com
Le Carre, John on Affordable-booksonline.com
Le Carre, John on Aldensbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Barbarossabooks.com
Le Carre, John on Batteredbook.com
Le Carre, John on Bids4books.com
Le Carre, John on Birchwoodbooks.net
Le Carre, John on Booksasissued.com
Le Carre, John on Booksleftbehind.com
Le Carre, John on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Le Carre, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Le Carre, John on Catrongrantbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Chapter1.co.za
Le Carre, John on Classicfirsteditions.com
Le Carre, John on Claytonbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Coldtonnage.com
Le Carre, John on Davids-books.com
Le Carre, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Everybookintheworld.com
Le Carre, John on Ginny6books.com
Le Carre, John on Guthriebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Le Carre, John on Just-us-books.com
Le Carre, John on Lazarusbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Le Carre, John on Literatecat.com
Le Carre, John on Loyaloakbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Mottbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Myperfectbook.com
Le Carre, John on Pgbbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Phatpocket.com
Le Carre, John on Russellbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Salalbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Shelflives.ca
Le Carre, John on Springystreasures.com
Le Carre, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Le Carre, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Le Carre, John on Thecountrycook.com.au
Le Carre, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Le Carre, John on Vandellobooks.com
Le Carre, John on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com