Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Burns, John Horne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burns, John Horne "1949 Article "Tunis- its a Town of Soft Marvelous Nights...... This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; "Gordon C. Greene heads down Mississippi, many pages, many photos, 10x14"; ADV000092; ; 9 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86856

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burns, John Horne 1949 Article "Algiers" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Photographs and/or drawings; 6 pp pages; Note: This is a vintage article from an old journal, NOT A BOOK

86851

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burns, John Horne 1949 Article "Naples" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1949 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photographs and/or drawings; 10 x 14 ; 8 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86880

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burns, John Horne 1949 Article "Roman Family" (Grimaldis) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1949 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photographs and/or drawings; 10 x 14 ; 8 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

86888

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burns, George All My Best Friends
Perigee Perigee 1989 
B021782; 320 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

21782

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burns, George All My Best Friends
Putnam Putnam 1989 1st ed 
B022031; 320 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

22031

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burns, John Horne Article: Tourist Washington This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1950 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photographs and/or drawings; 10 x 14 ; 12 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, "

87252

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mantle, Burns Best Plays of 1930-1931
Dodd Mead 1931 1299117082 / 9781299117082 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling with illustrations; with illustrations; LIB2958004196; 570 pages

63715

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mantle, Burns Best Plays of 1931-1932
Dodd Mead 1931 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling with illustrations; with illustrations; LIB2958004197; 559 pages

63716

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burns Carlyle's Essay on Burns
Macmillan Company Macmillan Company 1919 
B015543; 186 pp, Bumped, edge wear small hardcover, very good contents, good covers,corners

15543

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burns, John Horne Casablanca This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Holiday Magazine 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, Many photos several pages with photos; several pages with photos; Photographs and/or drawings; 8 pp pages; illustrated by George Gray

86846

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burns, George Dear George: advice & answers from America's leading expert on everything from A to B
Putnam Putnam 1985 
B022582; 220 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good; photos

22582

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burns, George Dr. Burns' Prescription for Happiness
Putnam Putnam 1984 
B022583; 189 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good; photos

22583

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burns, James MacGregor Edward Kennedy & The Camelot Legacy
W.W. Norton & Co. W.W. Norton & Co. 1976 
B025767; 382 pp hardcover, very good contents, dustjacket has some tears, fair

25767

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burns, Robert E. Examined Life
Thomas More Press 1980 0883471213 / 9780883471210 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958014125

73644

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burns, David D. Feeling Good: The New Mood Therapy
Avon Books 1980 0380718030 / 9780380718030 Paperback 
very good condition; NOVI000862

75185

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burns, George Gracie A Love Story
Putnam 1988 0399133844 / 9780399133848 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.1 x 5.7 Inches; 319 pages

97385

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burns, George Gracie : A Love Story
Penguin Penguin 1988 
B022776; 319 pp, softcover, illustrated w/photos sc, contents very good, very good wraps

22776

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burns, George Gracie; a love story
Putnam's Sons Putnam's Sons 1988 
B021664; 319 pp, tear at spine hardcover; very good contents & covers; good dustjacket has

21664

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burns, Rex Ground Money: Gabe Wager Mystery
Penguin Books Penguin Books 1987 
B008663; 243 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

8663

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, John Horne on Alongthewaybooks.com
Burns, John Horne on Blinebooks.com
Burns, John Horne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Burns, John Horne on Coasbooks.com
Burns, John Horne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burns, John Horne on Earthlightbooks.com
Burns, John Horne on Goodwillbooks.com
Burns, John Horne on Magadhbookrus.com
Burns, John Horne on Midtownscholar.com
Burns, John Horne on Nomadestore.com
Burns, John Horne on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Burns, John Horne on Ozzbooks.com.au
Burns, John Horne on Raindogbooks.com
Burns, John Horne on Springystreasures.com
Burns, John Horne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Burns, John Horne on Trillionbooks.com
Burns, John Horne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com