Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Burnett, Frances Hodgson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
Scribner's Sons Scribner's Sons; 1890 
B006186; 206 pp, missing piece at spine, shelf cocked, contents intact, illustrations, prev. owner's inscriptions on front end pages hardcover poor, no dustjacket, covers are soiled, edges worn,

6186

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Princess
Lippincott Lippincott; 1963; First Edition 
B019959; 240 pp, illustrated by Tasha Tudor hardcover,fair dustjacket,edgwear, slight tears,very good content

19959

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Sara Crewe or What Happened at Miss Mischins
Charles Scribner This edition has been rebacked, some pages have stains; Charles Scribner; 1888; 1st ed 
B006071; 83 pp, decorations. Covers have the wear of an old book. Book has soiling and foxing to pages but all intact, slightly bowed, Covers tan cloth, hardcover binding with black, red and gold with a lot of wear to the covers, especially at spine, with some fading. There are 16 pages of advertisements at the rear of this book.

6071

Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Secret Garden
Very Good with no dust jacket; Hardcover; J.B. Lippincott; 1949 Illustrated by Nora S. Unwin 


92073

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Secret Garden
Good+ with no dust jacket; Front hinge is cracked but book is nicely intact ; Hardcover; Frederick A. Stokes; 1911 
There is fraying and a 1" tear on cloth at spine; ; 320 pp, edge wear hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, corners bumped

92077

Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Secret Garden, A CBS-TV Christmas Special
Dell Yearling Book Dell Yearling Book; 1987 
B005592; 284 pp, much wear to pages and covers but all intact. I softcover, good contents & wraps

5592

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnett, Frances Hodgson White People
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; Atlantic Monthly Press; 1917 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006176; pages 6x9-1/2; 24 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80499

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Abookstop.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Anovelplace.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bookelope.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksleftbehind.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Caterwaulbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Chapter1.co.za
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Everybookintheworld.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Fillz-test-store.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Gibsonbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Ginny6books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Guthriebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Ianreillybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Jacobsenbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Karenmillward.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Lazarusbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Leurabooks.com.au
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Literatecat.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Little-bookroom.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Lotzabooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Myperfectbook.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Secondharvestbooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Shoestringbookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Showlettwestbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Springystreasures.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Surfwaterbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Unearthlybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Villagebookmarket.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com