Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated by Tasha Tudor A Little Princess
J. B 1963 0397306938 / 9780397306930 Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
pages; Dustjacket in mylar looks attractive on the front but there is a piece out at the spine

96392

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
Junior Deluxe Editions 1954 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
; pages

97792

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
Scribner's Sons 1890 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B006186; 206 pages; 206 pp, missing piece at spine, shelf cocked, contents intact, illustrations, prev. owner's inscriptions on front end pages hardcover poor, no dustjacket, covers are soiled, edges worn,

6186

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Princess
Lippincott 1963 0397306938 / 9780397306930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
B019959; 240 pp, illustrated by Tasha Tudor hardcover,fair dustjacket,edgwear, slight tears,very good content

19959

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Sara Crewe or What Happened at Miss Mischins
Charles Scribner 1888 1st ed Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
This edition has been rebacked, some pages have stains; B006071; 83 pages; 83 pp, decorations. Covers have the wear of an old book. Book has soiling and foxing to pages but all intact, slightly bowed, Covers tan cloth, hardcover binding with black, red and gold with a lot of wear to the covers, especially at spine, with some fading. There are 16 pages of advertisements at the rear of this book.

6071

Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Secret Garden, A CBS-TV Christmas Special
Dell Yearling Book Dell Yearling Book 1987 
B005592; 284 pp, much wear to pages and covers but all intact. I softcover, good contents & wraps

5592

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnett, Frances Hodgson White People This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1917 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006176; pages 6x9-1/2; 24 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80499

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Agorabooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Aldensbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Birchwoodbooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Bookhousestl.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Booksleftbehind.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Bubbasbookswap.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Chapter1.co.za
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Claytonbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Corinne1300.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Countrybookandthings.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Earthlightbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Everybookintheworld.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Ginny6books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Guthriebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Ianreillybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Jrbooks.biz
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Just-us-books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Karenmillward.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Lazarusbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Leurabooks.com.au
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Lotzabooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Loyaloakbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Mcmillanbooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Monarchybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Myperfectbook.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Penngrovebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Phatpocket.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Rainydaypaperback.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Recycledreading.biz
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Remnantbooks.org
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Russellbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Solomonsminebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Springystreasures.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Talleysbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Thecountrycook.com.au
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Thriftybooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Villagebookmarket.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com