Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated by Tasha Tudor A Little Princess
J. B 1963 0397306938 / 9780397306930 Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
pages; Dustjacket in mylar looks attractive on the front but there is a piece out at the spine

96392

Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
Junior Deluxe Editions 1954 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
; pages

97792

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Lord Fauntleroy
Scribner's Sons 1890 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B006186; 206 pages; 206 pp, missing piece at spine, shelf cocked, contents intact, illustrations, prev. owner's inscriptions on front end pages hardcover poor, no dustjacket, covers are soiled, edges worn,

6186

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Little Princess
Lippincott 1963 0397306938 / 9780397306930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
B019959; 240 pp, illustrated by Tasha Tudor hardcover,fair dustjacket,edgwear, slight tears,very good content

19959

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Sara Crewe or What Happened at Miss Mischins
Charles Scribner 1888 1st ed Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
This edition has been rebacked, some pages have stains; B006071; 83 pages; 83 pp, decorations. Covers have the wear of an old book. Book has soiling and foxing to pages but all intact, slightly bowed, Covers tan cloth, hardcover binding with black, red and gold with a lot of wear to the covers, especially at spine, with some fading. There are 16 pages of advertisements at the rear of this book.

6071

Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Scholastic: Sara Crewe TX464
Scholastic Book Services 1966 3rd printing Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
B004828; 96 pages; 96 pp softcover, good contents & wraps; illustrations

4828

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnett, Frances Hodgson Secret Garden, A CBS-TV Christmas Special
Dell Yearling Book Dell Yearling Book 1987 
B005592; 284 pp, much wear to pages and covers but all intact. I softcover, good contents & wraps

5592

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burnett, Frances Hodgson White People This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Press 1917 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006176; pages 6x9-1/2; 24 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80499

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Agorabooks.net
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Angelfirebooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Avenuebookandco.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Coasbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Elpinarillobooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Hyperionbookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Jrbooks.biz
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Just-us-books.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Midwaybook.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Mistymorninbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Nomadestore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Peerlessbookstore.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Pellabooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Russellbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Springystreasures.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Thebooktree.co.uk
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Vagabondbooks.com
Burnett, Frances Hodgson, Illustrated By Tasha Tudor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com