Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burgess, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burgess, Anthony Article: Our Bedfellow: the Marquis de Sade With His Whips and Knives and Dreams of Mass Destruction.....
Horizon Press 1969 magazine 
"approximately 9x12, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or Drawings; 9x12; 6 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

87864

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burgess, Anthony Earthly Powers
Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster 1980 
B016900; 607 pp Oversized hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, edge wear/tear

16900

Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burgess, Mary Ellen Far East Technical Assistance Programs of U.S. Non-Profit Organizations Directory 1966
Technical Assistance Informa 1966 Softcover fair condition xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008045

67564

Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bergman, Ingrid & Burgess, Alan Ingrid Bergman My Story
Delacarte Delacarte 1972 First Edition 
B022686; 504, illus/photos contents good, sticker on fep, good dust jacket- some edgewear

22686

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bergman, Ingrid; Burgess, Alan Ingrid Bergman; My Story
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1980 First Edition 
B021941; 504 pp, edge wear/tear, price clipped on fep hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

21941

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burgess, Harold William with Foreword by O'Gorman, Robert Invitation to Religious Education
Religious Education Press 1975 0891350195 / 9780891350194 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001176

75499

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burgess, Thornton W. Little Peter Cottontail
Wonder Books Wonder Books 1956 
B004598; no page #s Wonder Books, good contents & covers, pages yellowing, B106

4598

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burgess, Thornton W. Mother West Wind's Neighbors
Little, Brown Little, Brown 1918 
B006172; 223 pp, good contents, illustrated by George Kerr, frontispiece Grandfather Frog; prev. owner's inscription on front end page illustrated hardcover good, no dustjacket, bumped corners,

6172

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burgess, Anthony On Mozart A Paean for Wolfgang
Ticknor & Fields Ticknor & Fields 1991 
B022663; 160 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket

22663

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burgess On Mozart, A Paean for Wolfgang
Ticknor & Fields Ticknor & Fields 1991 First Edition 
B040089; 1st ed., vg

40089

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burgess, Jackson Pillar of Cloud
G. P. Putnam 1957 book club ed Hardcover very good condition 
LIB2958013204

72723

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burgess, Gelett Romance Of The Commonplace
Paul Elder & Morgan Shepard Paul Elder & Morgan Shepard 1902 
B006454; 152 pp, dark stain along bottom & top corner, little drawings by Burgess pasted on fep & signed by Burgess hc, contents very good, no jacket, suede cover good

6454

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sandiford, Kay & Alan Burgess Shattered Night
Warner Books Inc 1984 0446512591 / 9780446512596 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
293 pages

84300

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burgess, Thornton THE ADVENTURES OF DANNY MEADOW MOUSE The Bedtime Story Books
Little Brown 1931 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 


89789

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burgess, Alan; -, The Lonely Sergeant
Companion Book Club 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 


88554

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burgess, Perry Who Walk Alone
Henry Holt and Co Henry Holt and Co 1940 
B038446; 308 pp, edge wear/tear hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

38446

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burgess, Anthony on Abookstop.com
Burgess, Anthony on Bachtobooks.com
Burgess, Anthony on Booksunlimited.com
Burgess, Anthony on Browniesbooksales.com
Burgess, Anthony on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burgess, Anthony on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Burgess, Anthony on Heroicimage.com
Burgess, Anthony on Kellerbooks.com
Burgess, Anthony on Kjcactus.com
Burgess, Anthony on Neonhearts.com
Burgess, Anthony on Oldprintbooks.com
Burgess, Anthony on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burgess, Anthony on Richardsonsbooks.com
Burgess, Anthony on Starrcatbooks.com
Burgess, Anthony on Stealthesebooks.com
Burgess, Anthony on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@hammondsbooks.net
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.