Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Bugliosi, Vincent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bugliosi, Vincent And The Sea Will Tell
W W Norton W W Norton 1991 
B047772; 574 pp, Illustrated Photos Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dustjacket, Cover Good

47772

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bugliosi, Vincent And The Sea Will Tell
W.W. Norton & Co. W.W. Norton & Co. 1991 book club ed 
B008994; 574 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

8994

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bugliosi, Vincent Helter Skelter; the True Story of the Manson Murders
Bantam Books Bantam Books 1975 
B008942; 676 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, pages yellowing

8942

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bugliosi, Vincent T. Lullaby & Good Night
New American Library New American Library 1987 First Edition 
vg,vg dj rem mark, ex-lib; B012206; 405

12206

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bugliosi, Vincent Outrage The Five Reasons Why O.J. Simpson Got Away With Murder
W. W. Norton & Company 1996 039304050X / 9780393040500 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 356 pages; Here at last is the account of the O.J. Simpson case that no one else has dared to write, that no one else could write. In Outrage, the famed prosecutor of Charles Manson and bestselling author of Helter Skelter goes to the heart of the trial that divided the country and made a mockery of justice.  Vincent Bugliosi, who never lost a murder case, brilliantly outlines the five reasons why O.J. Simpson got away with murder: the worst possible jury, a sloppy and incomplete prosecution, a fatal change of venue, judicial error that allowed the defense to play the race card, and a weak summation and rebuttal that barely addressed the defense's frame-up and conspiracy theories. He reveals:

--The offer Marcia Clark and Bill Hodgman should never have refused.
--The bluff that saved the defense's cardboard case.
--What Deputy Sheriff Jeff Stuart overheard when Rosey Grier visited Simpson in jail.
--The 17 words Johnnie Cochran used to cover his argument that could have been his undoing if caught.
--Why the jurors never heard Simpson's first police interview-- filled with self-incriminating statements that alone could have convicted him of murder.

1.  What mistake in jury selection could have cost Marcia Clark the trial--even before she argued the case?

2. What did Simpson do to make sure the gloves wouldn't fit?

3. How did Judge Ito's behavior towards Marcia Clark prejudice the jury?

4. Why did the prosecutors suppress Simpson's "smoking gun"?

5. How did Johnnie Cochran con the jury?

6. Who might really have suggested that Simpson try on the evidence gloves?

84311

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bugliosi, Vincent Outrage: The Five Reasons Why O. J. Simpson Got Away With Murder
W. W. Norton 1996 039304050x / 9780393040500 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958008645; Ex-Library

68164

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bugliosi, Vincent Outrage: The Five Reasons Why O.J. Simpson Got Away With Murder
W. W. Norton 1996 039304050X / 9780393040500 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958014151

73670

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bugliosi, Vincent Outrage: The Five Reasons Why O.J. Simpson Got Away With Murder
W. W. Norton 1996 039304050X / 9780393040500 First Edition Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958006472; 356 pages

65991

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bugliosi, Vincent & Hurwitz, Ken Shadow of Cain
W. W. Norton 1981 0393014665 / 9780393014662 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958008631

68150

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bugliosi, Vincent The Prosecution of George W. Bush for Murder
Vanguard Press 2008 159315481X / 9781593154813 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages

97779

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bugliosi, Vincent Till Death Us Do Part
Bantam Bantam 1979 
B007758; 403 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Wraps Good

7758

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bugliosi, Vincent on 77sunsetbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Abookstop.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Aedenstclair.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Agorabooks.net
Bugliosi, Vincent on Aldensbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Areadershaven.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Avenuebookandco.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Batteredbook.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Bookhouse.us
Bugliosi, Vincent on Bookhousestl.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Booknetwork.org
Bugliosi, Vincent on Booksleftbehind.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Brownsbooks.ca
Bugliosi, Vincent on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Donquixotebooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Earthlightbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Everybookintheworld.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Ginny6books.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Guthriebooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Lakesidebooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Loyaloakbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Mccauleybooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Moodybooks.net
Bugliosi, Vincent on Mvfbooks.org
Bugliosi, Vincent on Opcit.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Pgbbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Readingplanet.co.uk
Bugliosi, Vincent on Readitagain1.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Russellbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Sackofbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Springystreasures.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Tatteredjacket.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Thebookscouts.ca
Bugliosi, Vincent on Thriftybooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Trillionbooks.com
Bugliosi, Vincent on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com