Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Buck, Pearl S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buck, Pearl S. American Triptych: Three 'John Sedges' Novels
John Day Co. John Day Co. 1958 
B013962; 692 pp, bumped corners; prev. owner's inscription on front end page hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; two slightly

13962

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Pearl S. Article: Americas Gunpowder Women This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1939 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition article, several pages approximately 6x9,; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; NOVI005231; 10 pages;

79554

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buck, Pearl S. Bridge for Passing
John Day & Co. John Day & Co. 1962 
B016866; 256 pp, much edge wear/tear on jacket, A466 hardcover, good contents & poor dustjacket, pages yellowing,

16866

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buck, Pearl S. China the Eternal This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Living Age 1925 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007289; pages 7x10; 7 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound. ARTICLES ARE NOT RETURNABLE

81612

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Pearl S. Chinese Attitude Towards Graft This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1935 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006692; pages 7x10; 9 pages; "The Franklin Mint is a quality manufacturer of specialty collector's items."

81015

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Pearl S. Dragon Seed
Blakiston Co. Blakiston Co. 1946 
B015643; 378 pp, edge wear hardcover, very good contents, good covers, corners bumped,

15643

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buck, Pearl S. Gods Men
JOHN DAY CO JOHN DAY CO 1951 First Edition 
B045731; 375 pp, price clipped, much edge wear/tear hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

45731

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Pearl S. Hidden Flower
Pocket Books Pocket Books 1959 
B013518; 234 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

13518

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buck, Pearl S. Is There a Case for Foreign Missions? This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1932 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006575; pages 6x9-1/2; 13 pages; includes patterns for 12 complete outfits

80898

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buck, Pearl S. Joy of Children
John Day Company 1964 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001510; oversized; illustrated with photos

75833

Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buck, Pearl S. Kennedy Women
Cowles Book Company 1970 0402124618 / 9780402124610 Hardcover good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings 
xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012192

71711

Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Buck, Pearl S. Letter From Peking
Pocket Books Pocket Books 1958 
B013517; 218 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

13517

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Buck, Pearl S. Letter from Peking
Pan Books Pan Books 1972 
B014101; 158 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14101

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Buck, Pearl S. Letter from Peking
Best Sellers Book Club Best Sellers Book Club 1957 
B015686; 252 pp, corners bumped, pages yellowing, edge wear hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

15686

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Buck, Pearl S. Living Reed
John Day Co. John Day Co. 1963 
B016466; 478 pp, edge wear/tear hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, A435

16466

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buck, Pearl S. Living Reed
John Day Co. John Day Co. 1963 BCE edition 
B016470; 478 pp, edge wear & tear hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear &fading, A435

16470

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Buck, Pearl S. Mandala, a novel of India
John Day John Day 1970 BCE edition 
B041941; 376 pp, foxing hardcover, dustjacket fair, edge wear/tears, contents good,

41941

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Buck, Pearl S. Once Upon a Christmas
John Day Co John Day Co 1972 
B016529; 180 pp, price clipped, A442 Oversized hardcover, good contents & dust jacket, edge wear

16529

Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Buck, Pearl S. Patriot
World Publishing Co World Publishing Co 1946 
B015640; 302 pp, corners bumped hardcover, very good contents, good covers, edge wear,

15640

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Buck, Pearl S. Tell The People: Talks With James Yen About The Mass Education Movement
John Day Company 1945 Hardcover 
Good condition with minor soiling, some moisture to covers not affecting pages, xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001526

75849

Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Pearl S. on Abookstop.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Amplebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Anovelplace.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Batteredbook.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Bookbrowzers.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Booksleftbehind.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Chapter1.co.za
Buck, Pearl S. on Childhoodbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Buck, Pearl S. on Fiction-addiction.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Gibsonbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Grandpasbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Guthriebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Jacobsenbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Kayleighbug.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Literatecat.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Mimicobooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Myperfectbook.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Pgbbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Buck, Pearl S. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Shelflives.ca
Buck, Pearl S. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Springystreasures.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Treasuredoldies.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Unearthlybooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Valerieslivingbooks.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Villagebookmarket.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Buck, Pearl S. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com