Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Birmingham Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Birmingham Stephen Article: Riches of Westchester County (New York) This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal.
Holiday Magazine 1962 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Photographs; 11x14; 12 pages; Please note: Scan may not show complete page

97513

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Birmingham, Stephen Auerbach Will
Little, Brown & Co. Little, Brown & Co. 1983 
B011986; 430 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket, Some edge wear

11986

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Birmingham, Stephen Duchess: story of Wallis Warfield Windsor
Little, Brown & Co. Little, Brown & Co. 1981 
B029856; 344 pp, there is edge wear & tears; prev. owner's bookplate on front end page hardcover, very good contents w/photos; good dustjacket but

29856

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Birmingham, Stephen Golden Dream, Suburbia in the 1970s
Harper & Row Harper & Row 1978 First Edition 
B025878; vg, with dj, 1st ed.

25878

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Birmingham, Stephen. Heart Troubles, Short Stories.
Harper & Row 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 


97759

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Birmingham, Stephen LeBaron Secret
Little Brown Little Brown 1986 book club ed 
B012757; 375 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

12757

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Birmingham, Stephen Life at the Dakota
Random House Random House 1979 
B038725; 241 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; photos

38725

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Birmingham, Stephen Life At The Dakota
Random House 1979 0394410793 / 9780394410791 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
B037390; 241 pages; 241, Illus with photos

37390

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Birmingham, Stephen Our Crowd
Dell Books 1968 Paperback 
good condition with minor soiling photos; photos; LIB2958009506

69025

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Birmingham, Stephen Our Crowd: The Great Jewish Families of New York
Harper & Row 1967 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; NOVI003371

77694

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Birmingham, Stephen Right People
Little Brown & Company Little Brown & Company 1968 
B037869; 360 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

37869

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Birmingham, Stephen Rothman Scandal
Little, Brown Little, Brown 1991 
B010078; 535 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket

10078

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Birmingham, Stephen Shades of Fortune
Little, Brown Little, Brown 1989 book club ed 
B017500; 408 pp hardcover; very good contents & covers; good dustjacket

17500

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Birmingham, Stephen Shades of Fortune
Little Brown & Company Little Brown & Company 1989 1st ed 
B017920; 474 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket

17920

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Birmingham, Stephen The Right People
Little, Brown Little, Brown 1968 book club ed 
B039236; 307 pp, small missing pieces; shelf cocked; photos hardcover; good contents & covers; dustjacket has edge wear &

39236

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Birmingham, Stephen Young Mr. Keefe
Little, Brown Little, Brown 1958 2nd printing 
B010077; 369 pp, shelf cocked hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; edge wear;

10077

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Birmingham Stephen on Abookstop.com
Birmingham Stephen on Agorabooks.net
Birmingham Stephen on Areadershaven.com
Birmingham Stephen on Avenuebookandco.com
Birmingham Stephen on Bailgatebooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Bongbongbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Bookhousestl.com
Birmingham Stephen on Booklionshop.com
Birmingham Stephen on Booksagain.net
Birmingham Stephen on Booksleftbehind.com
Birmingham Stephen on Bookwormhbg.com
Birmingham Stephen on Brownsbooks.ca
Birmingham Stephen on Chapter1.co.za
Birmingham Stephen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Birmingham Stephen on Derbybookshelf.com
Birmingham Stephen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Birmingham Stephen on Earthlightbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Everybookintheworld.com
Birmingham Stephen on Ginny6books.com
Birmingham Stephen on Guthriebooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Hardingsbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Jacksonst-books.com
Birmingham Stephen on Joslu.com
Birmingham Stephen on Jrbooks.biz
Birmingham Stephen on Just-us-books.com
Birmingham Stephen on Khbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Leurabooks.com.au
Birmingham Stephen on Mccauleybooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Moodybooks.net
Birmingham Stephen on Mvfbooks.org
Birmingham Stephen on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Birmingham Stephen on Pgbbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Birmingham Stephen on Quercusbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Birmingham Stephen on Roberterwinbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Russellbooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Birmingham Stephen on Springystreasures.com
Birmingham Stephen on Thebookbank.net
Birmingham Stephen on Thebookscouts.ca
Birmingham Stephen on Thriftybooks.com
Birmingham Stephen on Treasuredoldies.com
Birmingham Stephen on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie