Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Plain, Belva Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Plain, Belva Blessings
Dell Books Dell Books 1990 
B016377; 393 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, slight yellowing, A427

16377

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Plain, Belva Blessings
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1989 book club ed 
B017393; 273 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17393

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Plain, Belva Blessings
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1989 book club ed 
B018235; 373 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

18235

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Plain, Belva Carousel
Delacorte Press 1995 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B017524; 256 pages; 256 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17524

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Plain, Belva Crescent City
Delacorte Delacorte 1984 
B009832; 429 pp very good contents & dustjacket

9832

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Plain, Belva Crescent City
Dell Dell 1984 
B013328; 526 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Cover Good

13328

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Plain, Belva Crescent City
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1984 
B015067; 429 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15067

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Plain, Belva Crescent City
Fontana Books Fontana Books 1985 
B016388; 444 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps, slight yellowing, A427

16388

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Plain, Belva Crescent City
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1984 book club ed 
B017758; 383 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B466)

17758

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Plain, Belva Crescent City
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1984 book club ed 
B018167; 383 pp hardcover, good contents, dustjacket has much wear and tears

18167

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Plain, Belva Crescent City
Dell Publishing Dell Publishing 1985 
B018179; 526 pp paperback, good contents & wraps

18179

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Plain, Belva Daybreak
Dell Books Dell Books 1995 
B015098; 420 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

15098

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Plain, Belva Eden Burning
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1982 1st prtg 
B009837; 451 pp Very good contents & dustjacket

9837

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Plain, Belva Eden Burning
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1982 book club ed 
B017394; 407 hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17394

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Plain, Belva Harvest
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1990 
B010209; 409 pp hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good

10209

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Plain, Belva Harvest
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1990 0385299265 / 9780385299268 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
B012302; 409 pages; 409 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good

12302

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Plain, Belva Harvest
Delacorte Press Delacorte Press 1990 
B017065; 329 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

17065

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Plain, Belva Her Fathers House
Delacorte Press 2002 0385334729 / 9780385334723 book club ed Hardcover 
very good condition; NOVI002199

76522

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Plain, Belva Homecoming
Delacorte Press 1997 0385319800 / 9780385319805 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 224 pages; Book Club Edition From the New York Times bestselling author of Promises and Secrecy comes a stunning novel of a family divided and the proud matriarch who takes a bold last stand to unite her warring children in what may be their last Homecoming.

It is a crisp December day when Annette Byrne walks to the end of her long, curving driveway and drops five sealed envelopes into the mailbox.   Quickly.   Before second thoughts stay her hand.   Shortly thereafter, with the holidays approaching, her estranged family will be gathered at her country estate for the first time in years.

The sons. . . Two brothers embittered by a breach of ethics, honor, and trust.   The grandchildren. . . One young couple on the verge of divorce; another, lovingly united against the parents who have tarnished their lives.   As the ill-fated meeting hurtles toward a bitter and abrupt conclusion, not even Annette Byrne's indomitable will can heal the rift--until a shattering event alters the landscape forever.

With unerring insight and emotional power, Belva Plain has created a beautiful, heartrending story of distance, healing, love, and forgiveness.

87881

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Plain, Belva Homecoming
Delacorte Delacorte 
B009999; very good hardcover, dustjacket very good, price spot on front, contents

9999

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Plain, Belva on Abookstop.com
Plain, Belva on Agorabooks.net
Plain, Belva on Aldensbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Avenuebookandco.com
Plain, Belva on Bookhousestl.com
Plain, Belva on Booknest.com
Plain, Belva on Booknetwork.org
Plain, Belva on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Plain, Belva on Brendaboorbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Brownsbooks.ca
Plain, Belva on Bubbasbookswap.com
Plain, Belva on Claytonbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Plain, Belva on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Donquixotebooks.com
Plain, Belva on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Plain, Belva on Earthlightbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Everybookintheworld.com
Plain, Belva on Ginny6books.com
Plain, Belva on Guthriebooks.com
Plain, Belva on Joslu.com
Plain, Belva on Jrbooks.biz
Plain, Belva on Just-us-books.com
Plain, Belva on Leurabooks.com.au
Plain, Belva on Mccauleybooks.com
Plain, Belva on Monarchybooks.com
Plain, Belva on Myperfectbook.com
Plain, Belva on Onenoffs.com
Plain, Belva on Pgbbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Plain, Belva on Rainydaypaperback.com
Plain, Belva on Recycledreading.biz
Plain, Belva on Roberterwinbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Russellbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Plain, Belva on Scottsbooks.com
Plain, Belva on Springystreasures.com
Plain, Belva on Thebookbank.net
Plain, Belva on Thebookscouts.ca
Plain, Belva on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Plain, Belva on Thecountrycook.com.au
Plain, Belva on Thriftybooks.com
Plain, Belva on Tradeabook.com
Plain, Belva on Treasuredoldies.com
Plain, Belva on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie