Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Barrett, William E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barrett, William E. A Woman In The House
Doubleday Doubleday 1971 BCE edition 
B010692; 148 pp hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good

10692

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barrett, Mary Ellin Accident of Love
E P Dutton 1973 0525050108 / 9780525050100 book club ed Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
B013709; hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

13709

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barrett, Mary Ellin American Beauty
Dell Books Dell Books 1981 
B017496; 395 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

17496

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barrett, Mary Ellin An Accident of Love
Dutton Dutton 1973 BCE edition 
B010562; 215 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10562

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barrett, R. Arthur Blender Cooking
Tested Recipe Publishers 1971 hardcover 
good contents & covers, minor soiling, yellowing pages from age; B047586; 104 pages

47586

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barrett, John Day Toys Came to Silver Dollar City
Silver Dollar City Silver Dollar City 1978 
B003470; No page #s, Illustrated by Rod Ruth Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers

3470

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barrett, Jr., Neal Dead Dog Blues
Thomas Dunne 1994 0312109636 / 9780312109639 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B008004; 312 pages; 312 pp, 1st Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket

8004

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Geissler, Eugene S. with Photography by Molly G. Barrett Dreams To Keep & Promises To Keep
Ave Maria Press 1971 0877930376 / 9780877930372 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010462

69981

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Liddy, G. Gordon & CDR James G. Liddy & J. Michael Barrett & Joel Selanikio Fight Back Tackling Terrorism, Liddy Style
St. Martin's Press 2006 0312199457 / 9780312199456 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages; G. Gordon Liddy has never shrunk from a fight, and in Fight Back! he offers individuals and businesses a clear-eyed, proactive, and deeply informed approach to combating criminal and terrorist threats. Backed by advice from three seasoned advisers who offer military, medical, and personal security perspectives, Liddy includes chapters on: How and why terrorists select targets Assessing your personal and workplace risks Defensive landscaping and anti-terrorism architecture How to survive a kidnapping and hostage situation An Emergency Response Handbook for chemical, biological, and weapons attacks.

84881

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gould, Elizabeth Barrett From Fort To Port: An Architectural History of Mobile, Alabama, 1711-1918
University of Alabama Press 1988 0817302565 / 9780817302566 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Very good condition; Hardcover, illustrated; B000810; 317 pages; 317 pp, fully illustrated very good+ contents & dustjacket, hardcover

810

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barrett, Charles Great Barrier Reef & Its Isles: The Wonder & Mystery of Australias World-Famous Geographical Feature This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1930 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw/ SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE, many photos,; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE, many photos,; NOVI007802; pages 7x10; 29 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

82125

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barrett, Thomas van Braam Great morning of the world
Abingdon Press 1975 0687157250 / 9780687157259 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
189 pages

85536

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barrett, Thomas van Braam Great Morning of the World: story of Harry Barrett
Abington Press Abington Press 1975 
B037500; 189 pp, is rippled hardcover, good contents & covers, dustjacket is good but front

37500

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barrett, Morris Health Education Guide: a Design for Teaching
1974 2nd ed Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. ILLUSTRATED; xlibrary with usual markings. ILLUSTRATED; LIB2958011679; oversized; (O2)

71198

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barrett, Morris Health Education Guide: a Design for Teaching, Kindergarten Through Grade 12
1971 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011678; oversized; (O2)

71197

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barrett, O. W. Impressions & Scenes of Mozambique This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic Soc 1910 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; beautiful illustrations in bw/ SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE, many photos,; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE, many photos,; NOVI007843; pages 7x10; 23 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

82166

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barrett, Marvin Jazz Age, The
Putnam's Putnam's 1959 
B022122; 208 pp, cocked, contents very good, discoloration inside front & back covers, photos cloth hardcover good, no dustjacket, one bumped corner, shelf

22122

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barrett, Michael Last Flowers
Farrar Straus & Company 1957 1st printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958005304; 249 pages

64823

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barrett, Rona Lovo Maniacs
Bantam Bantam 1972 
B009735; 469 pp Softcover, Very Good Contents, No Dustjacket, Wraps Good

9735

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barrett, Andrea Lucid Stars: uncorrected galley proof
Dell Books Dell Books 1988 
B013944; 308 pp softcover, good contents & wraps; corner crease on front wrap

13944

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barrett, William E. on Abookstop.com
Barrett, William E. on Areadershaven.com
Barrett, William E. on Avenuebookandco.com
Barrett, William E. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barrett, William E. on C-books.co.uk
Barrett, William E. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Barrett, William E. on Comoshops.com
Barrett, William E. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Barrett, William E. on Deansbookstore.com
Barrett, William E. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barrett, William E. on Goodwillbooks.com
Barrett, William E. on Guthriebooks.com
Barrett, William E. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Barrett, William E. on Just-us-books.com
Barrett, William E. on Kjcactus.com
Barrett, William E. on Nomadestore.com
Barrett, William E. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Barrett, William E. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Barrett, William E. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Barrett, William E. on Phatpocket.com
Barrett, William E. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Barrett, William E. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Barrett, William E. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Barrett, William E. on Sackofbooks.com
Barrett, William E. on Springystreasures.com
Barrett, William E. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barrett, William E. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Barrett, William E. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Barrett, William E. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie