Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Bradford, Barbara Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Act of Will
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1986 book club ed 
B018163; 343 pp, dustjacket has 1 horizontal tear at bottom of spine hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

18163

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Angel
Random House Random House 1993 First Edition 
B010111; 382 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good

10111

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Angel
Random House Random House 1993 
B012925; 382 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dustjacket Good

12925

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bradford, Barbara Dangerous to Know
Harper Collins 1995 0002241536 / 9780002241533 book club ed Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B017773; 275 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B303)

17773

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Everything to Gain
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1994 
B009756; 294 pp hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good

9756

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Everything To Gain
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1994 
B012922; 361 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dustjacket Good

12922

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bradford, Barbara Everything to Gain
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1994 
B017662; 294 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; twisted; (B457)

17662

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Just Rewards
St. Martins Press 2006 0312307063 / 9780312307066 Hardcover 
near fine condtion; NOVI007870

82193

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradford, Barbara Live in Another Town
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1995 
B017703; 181 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B460)

17703

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Love in Another Town
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1995 
B046564; 181 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

46564

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Love in Another Town
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1995 BCE edition 
B014877; 181 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good

14877

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Love in Another Town
Harper Collins 1995 0002254034 / 9780002254038 BOMC edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
B015880; 181 pp, tear in rear dust jacket hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15880

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bradford, Barbara Remember
Random House Random House 1991 book club ed 
B017755; 283 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B466)

17755

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Secret Affair
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1996 BCE edition 
B014856; 180 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good

14856

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bradford, Barbara Taylor Secret Affair
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1996 BCE edition 
B015933; 180 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15933

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Ravenscar Dynasty
St. Martin's Press 2006 0312354606 / 9780312354602 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 496 pages;
Barbara Taylor Bradford introduced the illustrious Harte family in her blockbuster A Woman of Substance. Now she has created an unforgettable new dynasty: the Deravenels.

On a bitterly cold day in 1904, the Deravanel family’s future changes forever. When Cecily Deravenel tells her eighteen-year-old son Edward of the death of his father, brother, uncle, and cousin in a fire, a part of him dies as well. Edward and his cousin Neville Watkins are suspicious of the deaths. They vow to seek the truth, avenge the deaths, and retake control of their family’s business empire.
As he grows into a handsome, charismatic man, Edward is torn between duty and desire. There are women in his life for whom he’ll risk everything—and one woman who might destroy him. But madness and secrecy lie at the heart of the family, and Edward’s enemies are far more ruthless than he knows. He will need his strength more than ever when the house of Deravenel is fatally rocked by betrayal from within. Who will become the ultimate ruler of the Deravenels?
Power and money, passion and adultery, ambition and treachery all illuminate a dramatic epic saga that brings to life the glittering Edwardian Era. The Ravenscar Dynasty is based on the familial factions of England’s War of the Roses, brought to life by the magical, memorable storytelling power that is Barbara Taylor Bradford.


84388

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradford, Barbara Taylor The Ravenscar Dynasty
St. Martin's Press 2006 0312354606 / 9780312354602 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 496 pages;
Barbara Taylor Bradford introduced the illustrious Harte family in her blockbuster A Woman of Substance. Now she has created an unforgettable new dynasty: the Deravenels.

On a bitterly cold day in 1904, the Deravanel family’s future changes forever. When Cecily Deravenel tells her eighteen-year-old son Edward of the death of his father, brother, uncle, and cousin in a fire, a part of him dies as well. Edward and his cousin Neville Watkins are suspicious of the deaths. They vow to seek the truth, avenge the deaths, and retake control of their family’s business empire.
As he grows into a handsome, charismatic man, Edward is torn between duty and desire. There are women in his life for whom he’ll risk everything—and one woman who might destroy him. But madness and secrecy lie at the heart of the family, and Edward’s enemies are far more ruthless than he knows. He will need his strength more than ever when the house of Deravenel is fatally rocked by betrayal from within. Who will become the ultimate ruler of the Deravenels?
Power and money, passion and adultery, ambition and treachery all illuminate a dramatic epic saga that brings to life the glittering Edwardian Era. The Ravenscar Dynasty is based on the familial factions of England’s War of the Roses, brought to life by the magical, memorable storytelling power that is Barbara Taylor Bradford.


84325

Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bradford, Barbara Taylor To Be the Best
DOUBLEDAY DOUBLEDAY 1988 
B046993; 514 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

46993

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bradford, Barbara Taylor To Be the Best
Doubleday Doubleday 1988 
B013075; 514 pp, good hardcover, dustjacket very good, bumped corners, contents very

13075

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bradford, Barbara Taylor To Be The Best
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1988 book club ed 
B017604; 434 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17604

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Booksnmorepa.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Brownsbooks.ca
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Donquixotebooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Littlesages.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Manorfarmbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Mokadabooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Pbkpalace.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Springystreasures.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Teslbooks.com
Bradford, Barbara Taylor on Thebookscouts.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie