Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Rice, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rice, Anne Interview With The Vampire
Ballantine Ballantine 1976 
B011109; 346 Paperback, Very good contents with fair covers

11109

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rice, Anne Lasher
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1993 
B017286; 577 pp hardcover, good contents, covers & dustjacket

17286

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rice, Anne Merrick
Alfred A. Knopf 2000 0676973310 / 9780676973310 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
320 pages; Anne Rice's richly told new novel for the first time weaves together two irresistible worlds - the witches' world and the vampires' world - in a dance of seduction, death and rebirth.

Lestat's mesmerizing friend Louis de Pointe du Lac is tortured by the memory of the child vampire Claudia, whom he loved and lost. With the help of David Talbot, vampire and ultimate fixer from the secret Talamasca organization, Louis appeals to Merrick, the beautiful, mixed-race, illegitimate daughter of the New Orleans Mayfair clan. Merrick must use her black witchcraft to call up the ghost of Claudia - however dangerous this may be - and her search takes her close to the edge, through blood and terror, voodoo and violence.

Sweeping from New Orleans to the Guatemalan jungle, this is vampire literature at its most hypnotic, exotic and splendid.

87869

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rice, Anne Merrick
Alfred A. Knopf 2000 0676973310 / 9780676973310 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014053

73572

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rice, Anne Merrick
Alfred A. Knopf 2000 0679454489 / 9780679454489 Hardcover 
near fine condtion; LIB2958006754; 307 pages

66273

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rice, Anne Mummy or Ramses the Damned
Ballantine Books Ballantine Books 1989 
B016894; 436 pp softcover, good contents & wraps, edge wear, A467

16894

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne Mummy or Ramses the Damned
Ballantine Books Ballantine Books 1991 
B017977; 398 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

17977

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rice, Anne Panadora: New Tales of the Vampires
Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0375401598 / 9780375401596 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014049

73568

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rice, Anne Pandora
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1998 0375401598 / 9780375401596 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
B013726; 353 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

13726

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rice, Anne Pandora New Tales of the Vampires
Knopf 1998 0375401598 / 9780375401596 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.3 x 8.1 x 4.7 Inches; 368 pages

93873

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rice, Anne Queen Of The Damned, The Third Boiok in the Vampire Chronicles
Alfred A. Knopf 1988 Bk Club ed 
B013420; 471 pp Hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

13420

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rice, Anne Servant of the Bones
Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0679433015 / 9780679433019 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
very good condition; LIB2958014022

73541

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rice, Anne Servant of the Bones
Ballantine Books Ballantine Books 1997 
B017233; 387 pp softcover, very good contents & wraps, B202

17233

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rice, Anne Tale of the Body Thief
Ballantine Books Ballantine Books 1993 
B018100; 435 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

18100

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 RICE, ANNE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF, THE
ALFRED A. KNOPF ALFRED A. KNOPF 1992 First Edition 
B011048; 430 PP;VG/VG-DJ;*1ST ED, 3RD PRINTING BEFORE PUBLICATIN

11048

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rice, Anne Taltos
Knopf Knopf 1994 First Edition 
vg,g dj; B012034; 467

12034

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rice, Anne Taltos
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1994 
B017670; 467 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B458)

17670

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rice, Anne Taltos, Lives of the Mayfair Witches
Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0394280644 / 9780394280646 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958013466

72985

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rice, Anne Taltos: Lives of the Mayfair Witches
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1994 1st ed 
B017325; 467 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17325

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rice, Anne The Vampire Armand
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1998 0676971490 / 9780676971491 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B014017; 387 pp, page edges hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; uneven

14017

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rice, Anne on Abookstop.com
Rice, Anne on Achillesheelbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Affordable-booksonline.com
Rice, Anne on Aldensbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Barbarossabooks.com
Rice, Anne on Batteredbook.com
Rice, Anne on Birchwoodbooks.net
Rice, Anne on Bookhousestl.com
Rice, Anne on Booknest.com
Rice, Anne on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rice, Anne on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Rice, Anne on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Chapter1.co.za
Rice, Anne on Classicfirsteditions.com
Rice, Anne on Coldtonnage.com
Rice, Anne on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Countrybookandthings.com
Rice, Anne on Davids-books.com
Rice, Anne on Diversitybooks.com.au
Rice, Anne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne on Everybookintheworld.com
Rice, Anne on Ginny6books.com
Rice, Anne on Guthriebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Jacksonst-books.com
Rice, Anne on Just-us-books.com
Rice, Anne on Leurabooks.com.au
Rice, Anne on Loyaloakbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Martysbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Mimicobooks.com
Rice, Anne on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne on Omathisbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Pgbbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Poulsbobookstop.com
Rice, Anne on Recycledreading.biz
Rice, Anne on Russellbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Salalbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Solomonsminebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Springystreasures.com
Rice, Anne on Thebookscouts.ca
Rice, Anne on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rice, Anne on Treasuredoldies.com
Rice, Anne on Vandellobooks.com
Rice, Anne on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com