Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Rule, Ann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rule, Ann Bitter Harvest: A Womans Fury A Mothers Sacrifice
Pocket Star Books 1997 0671868691 / 9780671868697 Paperback 
very good condition with photo sections; with photo sections; NOVI002932

77255

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rule, Ann Dead by Sunset
Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster 1995 
B013462; 429 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

13462

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rule, Ann Dead By Sunset: Perfect Husband, Perfect Killer
Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster 1995 
B008174; 429 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

8174

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rule, Ann Empty Promises
Pocket Books 2001 0671025333 / 9780671025335 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition with photo sections; with photo sections; NOVI002937

77260

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rule, Ann End of The Dream: The Golden Boy Who Never Grew Up & Other True Cases
Pocket Books 1999 0671793578 / 9780671793579 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition with photo sections; with photo sections; NOVI002933

77256

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rule, Ann Every Breath You Take: A True Story of Obsession Revenge & Murder
Pocket Books 2001 0743439740 / 9780743439749 Paperback 
very good condition with photo sections; with photo sections; NOVI002931

77254

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rule, Ann Fever in the Heart & Other True Cases
Pocket Star Books 1996 0671793551 / 9780671793555 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition with photo sections; with photo sections; NOVI002936

77259

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rule, Ann If You Really Loved Me
Simon & Schuster 1991 0671688359 / 9780671688356 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 448 pages;

There was only one way to please her father: Murder his wife....

David Brown was the consummate entrepreneur: a computer wizard and millionaire by age thirty-two. When his beautiful young wife was shot to death as she slept, Brown's fourteen-year-old daughter, Cinnamon, confessed to killing her stepmother. The California courts sentenced her harshly: twenty-four years to life. But in the wake of Cinnamon's murder conviction, thanks in part to two determined lawmen, the twisted private world of David Brown himself unfolded with astonishing clarity -- revealing a trail of perverse love, twisted secrets, and evil mind games. A complex and often dangerous investigation suggested a horrifying scenario: Was the seemingly bland David Brown really a stone-cold killer who convinced his own daughter to prove her love by killing for him? A man who turned young women into his own personal slaves, who collected nearly $1 million in insurance money, and married his dead wife's teenage sister, David Brown was a sociopath who would stop at nothing...a deadly charmer who almost got away with everything.



85225

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rule, Ann Rage To Kill & Other True Cases
Pocket Star Books 1999 0671025341 / 9780671025342 Paperback 
very good condition with photo sections; with photo sections; NOVI002934

77257

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rule, Ann Small Sacrifices
Signet Books Signet Books 1988 
B009025; 494 pp paperback, good contents & wraps; shelf cocked

9025

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rule, Ann Stranger Beside Me; Revised & Updated Edition
Signet Books Signet Books 1989 
B008916; 498 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

8916

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rule, Ann Without Pity: Ann Rules Most Dangerous Killers
Pocket Books 2001 0743448677 / 9780743448673 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition with photo sections; with photo sections; NOVI002986

77309

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rule, Ann Worth More Dead and Other True Cases
Pocket Books, New York 2005 0739462121 / 9780739462126 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches

96088

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rule, Ann on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Rule, Ann on Abookstop.com
Rule, Ann on Agorabooks.net
Rule, Ann on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Rule, Ann on Avenuebookandco.com
Rule, Ann on Baileybooks.ca
Rule, Ann on Batteredbook.com
Rule, Ann on Bookhouse.us
Rule, Ann on Bookhousestl.com
Rule, Ann on Booknetwork.org
Rule, Ann on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Brownsbooks.ca
Rule, Ann on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rule, Ann on Chapter1.co.za
Rule, Ann on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rule, Ann on Derbybookshelf.com
Rule, Ann on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Donquixotebooks.com
Rule, Ann on Earthlightbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Ebooksweb.net
Rule, Ann on Ginny6books.com
Rule, Ann on Grassriverbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Guthriebooks.com
Rule, Ann on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Rule, Ann on Joslu.com
Rule, Ann on Just-us-books.com
Rule, Ann on Leurabooks.com.au
Rule, Ann on Mccauleybooks.com
Rule, Ann on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rule, Ann on Mokadabooks.com
Rule, Ann on Nomadestore.com
Rule, Ann on Onenoffs.com
Rule, Ann on Pgbbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rule, Ann on Readitagain1.com
Rule, Ann on Russellbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Rule, Ann on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Rule, Ann on Springystreasures.com
Rule, Ann on Svenandolesbooks.net
Rule, Ann on Thebookscouts.ca
Rule, Ann on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rule, Ann on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Rule, Ann on Thriftybooks.com
Rule, Ann on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com