Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

MacLean, Alistair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MacLean, Alistair Athabasca
Doubleday & Company Inc 1980 0002220059 / 9780002220057 First Edition Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000277; 326 pages

59796

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacLean, Alistair Athabasca
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1982 
B015017; 284 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

15017

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MacLean, Alistair Bear Island
Doubleday & Company Inc 1971 0002210843 / 9780002210843 First Edition Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000279; 273 pages

59798

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacLean, Alistair Caravan to Vaccares
Doubleday Doubleday 1970 BCE edition 
B010682; 256 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10682

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacLean, Alistair Caravan To Vaccares
Fawcett Fawcett 1971 1st PB edition 
pb, vg, vg wraps (B168); B024127; 224, #M1620

24127

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacLean, Alistair Floodgate
Doubleday & Co Inc Doubleday & Co Inc 1984 First Edition 
B012834; 369 pp hc, contents very good, fair dustjacket, shows some wear

12834

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacLean, Alistair Force 10 From Navarone
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1968 
B015016; 255 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

15016

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacLean, Alistair Force 10 From Navarone
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1968 
B034655; 274 pp hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers

34655

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacLean, Alistair Goodbye California
Doubleday & Company Inc 1978 0385128533 / 9780385128537 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958011262

70781

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MacLean, Alistair Goodbye California
Fawcett-Crest Fawcett-Crest 1977 
B010823; 314 pp paperback, contents & wraps very good

10823

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maclean, Alistair Goodbye California
Doubleday 19798 1st Am edition 
vg, g dj(shows wear); B011587; 310

11587

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MacLean, Alistair Goodbye California
Doubleday & Co Inc Doubleday & Co Inc 1978 
B012777; 310 pp, 1st American edition hc, contents very good, good dust jacket - some edgewear

12777

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MacLean, Alistair Guns of Navarone
Fawcett Publications 1957 Paperback 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958000533; 288 pages

60052

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Maclean, Alistair Ice Station Zebra
Crest 1964 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 


86531

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Maclean, Alistair Partisans
Doubleday & Company Inc 1983 0385182627 / 9780385182621 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958000392; 244 pages

59911

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MacLean, Alistair River of Death
Doubleday & Company Inc 1982 0385172052 / 9780385172059 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958000278; 224 pages

59797

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 MacLean, Alistair Seawitch
Doubleday & Company Inc 1977 0385128525 / 9780385128520 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958011324

70843

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Maclean, Alistair Seawitch
Doubleday Doubleday 1977 0002224682 / 9780002224680 First Edition Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958000391; 240 pages; 240

59910

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Maclean, Alistair Seawitch
Doubleday Doubleday 1977 First Edition 
vg, nj, covers good; B011588; 240

11588

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MacLean, Alistair Seawitch
Fawcett Fawcett 1977 1st PB edition 
pb, vg, vg wraps, (B168); B024128; 286, #2-3597-1

24128

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLean, Alistair on Abookstop.com
MacLean, Alistair on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Barbarossabooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Bookhousestl.com
MacLean, Alistair on Booksleftbehind.com
MacLean, Alistair on Booksoutofprint.com.au
MacLean, Alistair on Brendaboorbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Bubbasbookswap.com
MacLean, Alistair on Chapter1.co.za
MacLean, Alistair on Classicfirsteditions.com
MacLean, Alistair on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Durnickbooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Earthlightbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Everybookintheworld.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ginny6books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Guthriebooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Hardingsbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ianreillybooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Jacksonst-books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Jrbooks.biz
MacLean, Alistair on Just-us-books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Lazarusbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Leurabooks.com.au
MacLean, Alistair on Martysbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Mimicobooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Mingbooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Mrmlonline.com
MacLean, Alistair on Myperfectbook.com
MacLean, Alistair on Pgbbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Phatpocket.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ppetersonbookseller.com
MacLean, Alistair on Rainydaypaperback.com
MacLean, Alistair on Recycledreading.biz
MacLean, Alistair on Roberterwinbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Russellbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Shelflives.ca
MacLean, Alistair on Springystreasures.com
MacLean, Alistair on Talleysbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Thebookannex.com
MacLean, Alistair on Thebookscouts.ca
MacLean, Alistair on Thebookwormoforlando.com
MacLean, Alistair on Thecountrycook.com.au
MacLean, Alistair on Treasuredoldies.com
MacLean, Alistair on Villagebookmarket.com
MacLean, Alistair on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie