Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Aldrich, Bess Streeter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldrich, Bess Streeter A Lantern In Her Hand
Appleton Appleton 1931 
B009868; 307 pp, cocked, contents good, stained outside & inside front cover & on front end page hardcover fair, no dustjacket, frayed at spine & corners, shelf

9868

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldrich, T. B. An Old Town by the Sea This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1869 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Very good condition with usual signs of age such as discoloration. Note: This is not a book but unbound pages from a journal; Many illustrations; 6 x 9; 19 pp pages;

85637

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aldrich, T. B. Article: Mademoiselle Olympe Zabriski - "A Piece of Club Gossip" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1873 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Due to age, there is some discoloration of pages. ; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an article from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing; No Illustrations; 6x9 ; 8 pp pages;

91082

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey Article: the Legend of Aba-Coell This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1876 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Due to age, there is some discoloration of pages. ; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but an article from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing; No Illustrations; 6x9 ; 9 pp pages;

91109

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldrich, Donald et.al. Care & Feeding of Garden Plants
American Society for Hortic American Society for Hortic 1954 
B018550; vg, with dj

18550

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldrich, Donald et.al. Care & Feeding of Garden Plants
American Society for Horticu 1954 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958011335; bookplate on front inside

70854

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldrich Care Feeding of Garden Plants
Prentice Hall Prentice Hall 1954 
B018551; vg, no dj

18551

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aldrich, Rochard Stoddard Gertrude Lawrence as Mrs. A
Greystone Press Greystone Press 1954 
B022645; 414 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Poor dust jacket

22645

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aldrich Gertrude Lawrence as Mrs. A.
Greystone Greystone 1954 
Hardcover, Very good contents,; B022191; vg, dj poor

22191

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey Jolly Little Playmates A Favorite Story & Picture Book for the Little Children: Interesting, Amusing & Instructive
J. H. Sears & Company 1897 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
245 pages; Illustrated with dark green drawings, pages are discolored from age, cover has been repaired and is tattered along the edges but pages are nice except for a small 1" tear on the first page, not affecting text. This is a nice , old childrens book, over 100 years old.

92697

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldrich, Bess Streeter Journey Into Christmas & Other Stories
Appleton-Century-Crofts 1963 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958002987; 239 pages

62506

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aldrich, Mildred Little House on the Marne (France - World War 1) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1915 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006382; pages 6x9-1/2; 18 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80705

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey Majorie Daw & Other People
Houghton Mifflin 1915 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012798

72317

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aldrich, C. Knight Psychiatry for the Family Physician
Blakiston Company 1955 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958004498; 276 pages

64017

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey; Editor in Chief Stories of School and College Days
Auxiliary Educational Leagu Auxiliary Educational Leagu 1952 
B038808; 313 pp, corners bumped, edge wear/tear hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

38808

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey Story Of A Bad Boy
John C. Winston 1929 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B020012; Front hinge is cracked but book is intact. Pasted on illustration on cover

20012

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey Story of a Bad Boy, The
Winston Co. 1927 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
B019969; 253 pp, cover, end paper drawings, contents very good, prev. owner's inscription inside back cover, illustrations hardcover very good, no dustjacket, pasted on picture on front

19969

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Aldrich, Thomas Bailey The Story of a Bad Boy The Father & Son Library
J. H. Sears & Company 1928 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Henry C. Kiefer 
Ex-Library; 245 pages

92696

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aldrich, Gary Unlimited Access
Regnery Publishing Regnery Publishing 1996 
B027393; 222 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

27393

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Aldrich, T. B. XXXVI Lyrics & XII Sonnets
Houghton Mifflin 1892 Library Binding 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012278; selected from Cloth of Gold and Flower & Thorn

71797

Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aldrich, Bess Streeter on Boardsandwraps.com
Aldrich, Bess Streeter on Maplehillbooks.com
Aldrich, Bess Streeter on Nomadestore.com
Aldrich, Bess Streeter on Oldprintbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie