Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW ADAMS FAMILY, THE
LITERARY GUILD LITERARY GUILD 1930 
B027041; 364 PP;VG/NJ;ILLUS

27041

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, James Truslow American
Scribners 1943 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
B035647; 404 pp, 1st ed., vg, dj poor

35647

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, James Truslow Americas Tragedy
Charles Scribners Sons Charles Scribners Sons 1934 
B038542; 415 pp, corners bumped, edge wear on spine hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

38542

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, James Truslow Epic Of America
Little Brown & Co. Little Brown & Co. 1932 
B037076; 433 vg,nj cover worn edges frayed (B171)

37076

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, James Truslow Jefferson & Hamilton To-Day: The Dichotomy in American Thought This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1928 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006332; pages 6x9-1/2; 8 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

80655

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, James Truslow March of Democracy, A History of the United States, Volumes II throught VII in 5 books
Charles Scribners Sons 1956 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling copies from convent library, with pocket on front inside cover; copies from convent library, with pocket on front inside cover; NOVI001598; . Volume II, III, IV, V, VI, VII (2 - 7). The Record of 1964 and The Record of 1968. (Total of 8 books; Volume I not present.) Vol. II: A Half- Century of Expansion (beginning with year 1775); Volume III: Civil War and Aftermath; Volume IV: America, A World Power; Volume V: New Deal and Global War; Volume VI: Age of Responsibility; Vol. VII: The Kennedy Years;

75921

Price: 32.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, James Truslow March of Democracy, a History of the United States, Volume1 The Rise of the Union
Charles Scribner's Sons 1933 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
. ; ; Ex-Library; ; ; pages;

96320

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, James Truslow March of Democracy, Five Volumes Plus the Record of 1956-1958
Charles Scribners Sons circa 1950s Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
five plus volumes, black bindings with gold lettering very attractives books, very good condition; very attractives books, very good condition; LIB2958004293; 1: The Rise of The Union 2: A Half Century of Expansion 3: Civil War & Aftermath; 4: America & World Power 5: The Record of 1933-1941 NOTE: THIS SET IS NOT COMPLETE but priced very reasonably.

63812

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, James Truslow, continued by Jacob E. Cooke March of Democracy: A History of the United States, The Record of 1964
Charles Scribners Sons 1968 Hardcover 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B049071

49071

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adams, James Truslow, continued by Jacob E. Cooke March of Democracy: A History of the United States, The Record of 1964
Charles Scribners Sons 1965 Hardcover 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B049074

49074

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adams, James Truslow, continued by Jacob E. Cooke March of Democracy: A History of the United States, The Record of 1965
Charles Scribners Sons 1967 Hardcover 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B049072

49072

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adams, James Truslow, continued by Jacob E. Cooke March of Democracy: A History of the United States, The Record of 1966
Charles Scribners Sons 1966 Hardcover 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; B049073

49073

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adams, James Truslow Our Whispering Campaigns This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1932 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006744; pages 7x10; 7 pages; Gold Lettering and design is still bright, with introductions and notes

81067

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adams, James Truslow Shadow of the Man on Horseback This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly 1932 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005769; pages 6x9-1/2; 10 pages; 2 pages approximately 10x14, image available on request,

80092

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Agorabooks.net
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Allbooksconsidered.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Barbarossabooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Bookhousestl.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Booknetwork.org
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Booksagain.net
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Booksleftbehind.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Brimstonesbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Brownsbooks.ca
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Claytonbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Davidsbooksa2.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Dunawaybooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Earthlightbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Guthriebooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Hardingsbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Jeffstarkbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Joslu.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Jrbooks.biz
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Just-us-books.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Massbaymedia.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Mccauleybooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Moodybooks.net
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Mottbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Oddvolumebooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Oldfloridabookstore.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Oldwestbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Ppetersonbookseller.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Primrosehillbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Quercusbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Rsgeerbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Russellbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Sackofbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Scottsbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Shelflives.ca
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Springstreetbooksri.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Sunflowerbooksales.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on The-book-cellar.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Theoldoakbookshelf.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Trillionbooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Unclebooks.com
ADAMS, JAMES TRUSLOW on Vagabondbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com