Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

A. A. Milne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. A. Milne 1956 Vintage Article "A. A. Milne: The World of Pooh Lives On - Milne Leaves His Magic To All Childhood" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1956 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE Article These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed with backing board, in mylar., Advertisements ARE NOT RETURNABLE; NOVI007978; 10x14; 7 pages

82301

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A. A. Ariadne This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Living Age 1925 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007305; pages 7x10; 10 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

81628

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Milne, A. A. Article: What Luck! The Autobiography of A. A. Milne This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1939 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; 6x9 ; 122 pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

94373

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MILNE, A.A. CHLOE MARR
E.P. DUTTON E.P. DUTTON 1946 
002179; 002179; LIB2958003288; 314 PP;VG/NJ;CRNRS BUMPED

62807

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A.A. Christopher Robin Story Book
E. P. Dutton 1957 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling covers are soiled, hinges starting to crack but the book is still intact; covers are soiled, hinges starting to crack but the book is still intact; LIB2958000508; 1971 pages

60027

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A. Now we are Six
Methuen & Co. 1927 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
good condition with minor soiling leather (red) with gold embossed figures on front, gold lettering on spine; leather (red) with gold embossed figures on front, gold lettering on spine; LIB2958014772

74291

Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A. A Pooh & Piglet Nearly Catch a Woozle
Dutton Children's Books 1994 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard 
Winnie-the-Pooh, the pop-up collection; 0.3 x 7.5 x 7.5 Inches; 6 pages

96821

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milne, A.A. Pooh Story Book
E. P. Dutton 1956 0525375465 / 9780525375463 Hardcover 
very good condition illustrated by E. H. Shepard, in color; illustrated by E. H. Shepard, in color; NOVI004746

79069

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A.A. Stories & Poems About Pooh & His Friends
Scholastic Book Services 1971 Softcover 
very good condition illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard; illustrated by Ernest H. Shepard; NOVI004745

79068

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Milne, A. A. When We Were Very Young
E. P. Dutton. 1924 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
; ; Red covers with gold titles somewhat faded. There is a prior owners bookplate on the first blank page

92106

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A. A. Winnie The Pooh; A Pop Up Book
E. P. Dutton E. P. Dutton 1984 
B026838; no page #s, 2 pulls not working, B195 Oversized hardcover, good contents & decorated covers, edge wear

26838

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A. A. Winnie the Pooh; A Tigger Inside & Out
Disney Press 1995 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B003359; No page #s Softcover, Very good contents, Very good wraps

3359

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Milne, A. A. Winnie-The-Pooh
Rand McNally 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Dustjacket has some tears but llooks nice in mylar protector ; 185 pp, Dennis; prev. owner's inscription softcover, good contents & wraps;(B286); drawings by Wesley

92111

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A. A. Milne on Abookstop.com
A. A. Milne on Aldensbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
A. A. Milne on Birchwoodbooks.net
A. A. Milne on Bookbomb.com
A. A. Milne on Bookhousestl.com
A. A. Milne on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
A. A. Milne on Booksandinkbookshop.com
A. A. Milne on Booksleftbehind.com
A. A. Milne on Booksoutofprint.com.au
A. A. Milne on Brassdolphinbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Brendaboorbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Catrongrantbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Chapter1.co.za
A. A. Milne on Countrybookandthings.com
A. A. Milne on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
A. A. Milne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Durnickbooks.co.uk
A. A. Milne on Ginny6books.com
A. A. Milne on Guthriebooks.com
A. A. Milne on Johntaylorbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Joslu.com
A. A. Milne on Jrbooks.biz
A. A. Milne on Just-us-books.com
A. A. Milne on Karenmillward.com
A. A. Milne on Lazarusbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Leurabooks.com.au
A. A. Milne on Loyaloakbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Martysbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Mingbooks.co.uk
A. A. Milne on Mudpiebooks.com
A. A. Milne on Myperfectbook.com
A. A. Milne on Phatpocket.com
A. A. Milne on Recycledreading.biz
A. A. Milne on Remnantbooks.org
A. A. Milne on Russellbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Solomonsminebooks.com
A. A. Milne on Springystreasures.com
A. A. Milne on Svenandolesbooks.net
A. A. Milne on Talleysbooks.com
A. A. Milne on Thebookwormoforlando.com
A. A. Milne on Thecountrycook.com.au
A. A. Milne on Treasuredoldies.com
A. A. Milne on Villagebookmarket.com
A. A. Milne on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com