Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. Bridges At Toko Ri
Corgi Books Corgi Books 1976 
B015008; 106 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

15008

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. Bridges At Toko-Ri
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1953 
B011210; 126 Softcover, Very good contents, Very good wraps

11210

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. Bridges at Toko-Ri, The
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1984 
B010544; 126 pp, minor edge wear paperback, contents & wraps good, Xlibrary w/usual markings,

10544

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. Caribbean
Random House Random House 1989 
B011931; 672 pp, 1st Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket

11931

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A Caribbean
Random House Random House 1989 First Edition 
B012705; 667 pp, map endpapers hc, contents very good, very good dust jacket, some edgewear

12705

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. Convenant, Volume I
Random House 1980 book club ed Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B017456; 456 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

17456

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. Covenant, Book 1
Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Used, Very Good; Dustjacket has closed tear about 2" long; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket; (B458)

84162

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A. Covenant, Book 2
book club ed 
B011618; hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket; (B458)

11618

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A. Covenant, The
Random House Random House 1980 
B018052; 877 pp hardcover, very good contents & dustjacket

18052

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A. Covenant, Volume I
Random House Random House 1980 BOMC edition 
B015148; 524 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15148

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michener, James A. Eagle and the Raven
State House Press State House Press 1990 BOMC edition 
B015890; 214 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

15890

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James A. (foreword by); Peak, Robert (Paintings & Postal Designs) Golden Moments: A Collection of United States 1984 Commemorative Olympic Issues
US Postal Service 1984 Hardcover 
very good condition illustrated in color; illustrated in color; LIB2958009128

68647

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michener, James A. Iberia
Fawcett Fawcett 1984 
B011344; 960 pp Paperback, Very good contents, Good wraps

11344

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michener, James A. Journey, A Novel
Random House 1989 0394578260 / 9780394578262 1st Am. Ed Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958011244

70763

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Michener, James A. Mexico
Random House Random House 1992 1st ed 
B012903; 625 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket

12903

Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michener, James A. Novel
Random House Random House 1991 
B010693; 446 Very good contents & dust jacket

10693

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Michener, James A. Novel
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1992 
B014722; 435 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

14722

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michener, James A. Poland
Random House 1983 0394531892 / 9780394531892 1st ed Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
B013780; 556 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

13780

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michener, James A. Return to Paradise
Random House Random House 1951 book club ed 
B013441; 437 pp, covers have minor soil hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

13441

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Michener, James A. Return To Paradise
Fawcett Crest Fawcett Crest 1951 
B024131; 416, #X2699 pb, fair contents & wraps, (B168)

24131

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Abookstop.com
Michener, James A. on Aldensbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bids4books.com
Michener, James A. on Bookhousestl.com
Michener, James A. on Booknest.com
Michener, James A. on Booksasissued.com
Michener, James A. on Booksleftbehind.com
Michener, James A. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Michener, James A. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michener, James A. on Chapter1.co.za
Michener, James A. on Claytonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Derbybookshelf.com
Michener, James A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Everybookintheworld.com
Michener, James A. on Ginny6books.com
Michener, James A. on Guthriebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Jacksonst-books.com
Michener, James A. on Joslu.com
Michener, James A. on Jrbooks.biz
Michener, James A. on Just-us-books.com
Michener, James A. on Leurabooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Literatecat.com
Michener, James A. on Lotzabooks.com
Michener, James A. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Martysbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Michener, James A. on Mimicobooks.com
Michener, James A. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Myperfectbook.com
Michener, James A. on Pgbbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Recycledreading.biz
Michener, James A. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Russellbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Salalbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Shelflives.ca
Michener, James A. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Springystreasures.com
Michener, James A. on Talleysbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Thebookscouts.ca
Michener, James A. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Michener, James A. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Michener, James A. on Treasuredoldies.com
Michener, James A. on Villagebookmarket.com
Michener, James A. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com