Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Allen, Elise J. Article: Stuttgart This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1898 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
6x9; 28 pages

94290

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Allen, Elise J. Article: Stuttgart - I. the Modern City This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1898 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor discoloration due to age, but not affecting article. ; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. "Hammonds Books" is shown on illustrations but is NOT written on the item but only on the scan. ; Photographs and/or drawings; 6x9 ; 13 pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

91942

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Allen, Ellen G. Japanese Flower Arrangement
National Council Books National Council Books 1957 
g, g dj; B018634; 84, Illus w/photos & dwgs

18634

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Allen, Frederick The Big Change; America Transforms Itself 1900-1950
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1952 
B038912; 308 pp, has two edge dents hardcover; good contents & covers; fair dustjacket; back cover

38912

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Allen, Frederick Secret Formula
Harper Collins Harper Collins 1994 
B002749; 500 pp, remainder mark hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket; photos;

2749

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Allen, Frederick Lewis Article: the First Ascent of the Matterhorn - Europes Most Formidable Peak Yielded More to Logic Than Strength --- E. Whymper Won the Matterhorn. His Account is the Basis for This Article This is Not a Book but a Vintage Article or Advertisement from a Journal
Life Magazine 1945 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
8 pages

95316

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Allen, Frederick Lewis Article: Elbert Hubbard This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Scribners 1938 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; "approximately 9x12, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Drawing of Hubbard; 9x12; 5 pp pages; Note: THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM AN OLD JOURNAL.

89524

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Allen, Frederick Lewis Article: the Big Change This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1950 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Robert Osborn 
; "approximately 8 x 10, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; ; 8 x 10; 16 pp pages; Note: THIS IS NOT A BOOK BUT AN ARTICLE FROM AN OLD JOURNAL.

88870

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Allen, Frederick Lewis Look at Rockefeller Center This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1938 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007043; pages 6x9; 10 pages; More than 300 photographs, nearly half of them in color, illustrate such revolutionary and symbolic structures as the organically curvaceous Einstein Tower built in Potsdam in 1920, the rigorously rectilinear Charles and Ray Eames House of 1940s California, and the mathematically undulating Guggenheim Museum built in 1997 in Spain. Skyscrapers around the world, the International Style, and futurist schemes for wholly rebuilt cities are also discussed in these seven expansive essays

81366

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Allen, Frederick Lewis Lesson of 1917 This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1940 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007230; pages 7x10; 10 pages; The well-known Jakovac Tamburica at their last engagement, Chase Hotel 1961. Full write up in booklet. Songs include Dark Eyes, Meadowland, Miserlou, U Sumuci Zelenoj, Zabalka, Mislim Rano, Tiha Noci, Te Tvoje Carne Oci, Na Kraj Sela, Kukavica, Backo Kolo, Nas Zivot Ciganski, Old Tavern. Yugoslavian, Serbian, Croation, Bosnian - if you like music of this type, you will love this. The well-known Jakovac Tamburica at their last engagement, Chase Hotel 1961. Full write up in booklet. Songs include Dark Eyes, Meadowland, Miserlou, U Sumuci Zelenoj, Zabalka, Mislim Rano, Tiha Noci, Te Tvoje Carne Oci, Na Kraj Sela, Kukavica, Backo Kolo, Nas Zivot Ciganski, Old Tavern. Yugoslavian, Serbian, Croation, Bosnian - if you like music of this type, you will love this. The well-known Jakovac Tamburica at their last engagement, Chase Hotel 1961. Full write up in booklet. Songs include Dark Eyes, Meadowland, Miserlou, U Sumici Zelenoj, Asbalka, Mislim Rano, Tiha Noci, Naj Kraj Sela, Kukavica, Backo Kolo, Nas Zivot Ciganski, and others. If you like Serbian, Croation, Bosnian music, you should enjoy this.

81553

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Allen, Frederick Lewis Radio City: Cultural Center? This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1932 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006636; pages 6x9-1/2; 12 pages; dustjacket has tears

80959

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Allen, Frederick Lewis Big Change; America Transforms Itself 1900-1950
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1952 
B038503; 308 pp, price clipped hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

38503

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Allen, Frederick Lewis Only Yesterday
Perennial 1964 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
B038585; 312 pages; 312 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

38585

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Allen, Frederick Lewis Big Change; America Transforms Itself 1900-1950
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1952 BOMC edition 
B038600; 308 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

38600

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Allen, Frederick Lewis Big Change; America Transforms Itself 1900-1950
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1952 
B016763; 308 pp hardcover, good contents & covers, some edgewear

16763

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Allen, Frederick Lewis Only Yesterday
Bantam Bantam 1957 
B036430; 270 pp Paperback, Very good contents, Good wraps

36430

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Allen, Frederick Lewis Great Pierpont Morgan, The
Harper & Brothers 1949 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B002358; 306 pages; 306 pp, good contents, foxed hardcover good, no dustjacket, edge wear at spine & corners,

2358

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Allen, Frederick Lewis Great Pierpont Morgan
Dorset Press 1989 0880294531 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; NOVI004556

78879

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Allen, G. C. Japan as a Market & Source of Supply
Pergamon Press 1967 0080122353 Hardcover 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011609; (C146)

71128

Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Allen, G. Freeman Luxury trains of the world
Everest House 1979 0896960358 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
192 pages

94926

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Allen, Gary Richard Nixon: The Man Behind The Mask
Western Islands Western Islands 1971 
B027088; 431 pp softcover, good contents & wraps

27088

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Allen, Grant Belgium: Its Cities, Volume II
L. C. Page & Company 1908 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling illustrated in color; illustrated in color; LIB2958004227; 247 pages

63746

Price: 10.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Allen, H. Warner White Wines & Cognac
Constable Constable 1952 
B035019; 278 pp hardcover, good contents, dustjacket has much wear and tears

35019

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Allen, H. Warner Number Three Saint James's Street: a history of Berry's, the Wine Merchants
Chatto and Windus Chatto and Windus 1950 
B035059; 269 pp, are faded at spine & worn at corners; cracking back hinge; prev. owner's address label on front end page hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents w/illustrations; covers

35059

Price: 19.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Allen, H. Warner Sherry
Constable & Co. Constable & Co. 1933 
B035073; 117 pp, good covers somewhat soiled hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents w/fold-out map;

35073

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Allen, Harold B. & Underwood, Gary N. Readings in American Dialectology
Appleton-Century-Crofts 1971 0390021008 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001758

76081

Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Allen, Harry E. Corrections in America; An Introduction, Fifth Edition
Macmillan Macmillan 1989 
B008849; 722 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers

8849

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Allen, Hervey Forest & The Fort
Farrar & Rinehart 1943 1125537019 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket is fair, much wear; dustjacket is fair, much wear; LIB2958012656; xlibrary with usual marking

72175

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Allen, Hervey Wampum & Old Gold
Yale University Press 1971 0404538096 Hardcover 
very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012274

71793

Price: 53.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Allen, Hervey Forest & The Fort
Farrar & Rinehart 1943 1125537019 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958008636

68155

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Allen, Hervey Toward The Morning
Rinehart & Co. Rinehart & Co. 1948 
B010417; 458 pp hardcover good, no dustjacket, contents good

10417

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Allen, Hervey Toward the Morning
Rinehart Rinehart 1948 BCE edition 
B010777; 458 pp, good hardcover, dustjacket fair w/edge wear & stain on back, contents

10777

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Allen, Hervey Bedford Village
Farrar & Rinehart Farrar & Rinehart 1944 
vg/dj-poor, clean xlib; B011466; 305

11466

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Allen, Hervey Toward The Morning
Rinehart & Co. Rinehart & Co. 1948 BCE edition 
B011912; 458 vg,nj,fep has piece missing & black markings

11912

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Allen, Hervey City in the Dawn: The Forest & The Fort; Bedford Village; Toward the Morning
Rinehart Rinehart 1958 book club ed 
B013539; hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

13539

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Allen, Ida Bailey Budget Cook Book
Best Foods Publishing 1935 Hardcover 
very good condition cover only has wear; cover only has wear; NOVI004513

78836

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Allen, J. H. Article: Port Royal This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal
Atlantic Monthly Magazine 1883 Magazine Good with no dust jacket 
no illustrations; 6x9; 11 pages; Pages discolored due to age

97684

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Allen, James As A Man Thinketh
Thomas Y. Crowell Co. No Date 
B024843; 47 pp, some yellowing small hardcover, very good contents, stain on covers,edge wear,

24843

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Allen, James As A Man Thinketh
Peter Pauper Press No Date 
B024910; 60 pp small hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, A493

24910

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Allen, James Lane Article: Mountain Passes of the Cumberland This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly Magazine 1890 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 6x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; many Illustrations; 6x9 ; 16 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

87819

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Allen, James Lane Article: Flute & Violin This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers New Monthly 1890 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition.VINTAGE PAPER ITEMS NOT RETURNABLE scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; scarce vintage article has many illustrations in b/w . Pages neatly trimmed, in mylar with a stiff backing.; NOVI009740; Photographs and/or drawings; pages 6x9; 22 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.

84063

Price: 33.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Allen, James Lane Kentucky Cardinal, A
Harper & Bros. Harper & Bros. 1894 
B009796; 147 pp, corners, cracked hinges, front end page detached, contents very good, prev. owner's inscription on front end page hardcover fair, soiled, no dustjacket, worn at spine, two bumped

9796

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Allen, James Lane Aftermath: Part Second of A Kentucky Cardinal
Harper & Bros. Harper & Bros. 1895 
B010324; 135 pp, contents good hardcover good but soiled, no dustjacket, cracked front hinge,

10324

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Allen, Jay Presson Just Tell Me What You Want
Dutton Dutton 1975 BCE edition 
B010677; 314 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.

10677

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Allen, Jerry Thunder and the Sunshine A Biography of Joseph Conrad
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library

88731

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Allen, Jerry Thunder and the Sunshine a Biography of Joseph Conrad
G. P. Putnam 1958 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958009852

69371

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Allen, Jerry Adventures of Mark Twain
** Little Brown 1954 First Edition Hardcover Signed by Author
very good condition signed by author; signed by author; LIB2958006124; 359 pages; Signed by author

65643

Price: 32.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Allen, Leonard Battle of Tin Pan Alley This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Harpers Magazine 1940 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good condition; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI007242; pages 7x10; 10 pages

81565

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Allen, Leslie Americas Hidden Corners Places off The Beaten Path
National Geographic National Geographic 1983 
vg/vg-dj; B037021; 199, illus.

37021

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Allen, Mary E. Article: Handcrafts in Old Deerfield This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Outlook Magazine 1901 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; Illustrations; 6x9; 6 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page

92275

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Allen, Maury Incredible Mets, The
Paperback Library Paperback Library 1969 
B032860; 174 pp paperback, contents & wraps good, photos

32860

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Allen, Maury Baseball The Lives Behind The Seams
Macmillan Macmillan 1990 First Edition 
vg,g dj (sl edgewear); B032977; 308, illus w/photos

32977

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Allen, Oliver Decorating With Plants
Time-Life Books 1978 0809425815 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B018796; 160 pp, contents & covers; fully illustrated; glossy stock (A400) illus. hardcover as issued without dustjacket; very good

18796

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Allen, Oliver Winter Gardens
Time-Life Books 1979 0809432099 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
B018800; 160 pp, contents & covers; fully illustrated; glossy stock (A400) illus. hardcover as issued without dustjacket; very good

18800

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Allen, Paul Brother Jack We Need You Here
St. Monica Seminary 1968 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010432

69951

Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Allen, Paul W. et al Microbes Which Help or Destroy Us
C. V. Mosby 1941 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010354

69873

Price: 22.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Allen, Philip & Segal, Aaron Travelers Africa: A Guide To The Entire Continent
** Hopkinson & Blake Publishers 1973 0911974075 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958006287; 972 pages

65806

Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Allen, Ralph High White Forest
Doubleday & Company Inc 1964 book club ed Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling dustjacket is fair, much wear; dustjacket is fair, much wear; LIB2958007458; 364 pages

66977

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Allen, Richard Sanders Covered Bridges of the Middle West
Bonanza Books Bonanza Books 1970 
B047128; 152 pp hardcover; very good dustjacket; good contents; photos; front end page is soiled from handling; prev. owner's inscription inside back cover

47128

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Allen, Robert D. & Cartier, Marsha K. Mental Health Almanac
Garland STPM Press 1978 0824070186 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958002515; 403 pages

62034

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Allen, Robert F. Lifegain: The Exciting New Program That Will Change Your Health-& Your Life
Human Resources Institute 1981 083855671X Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958014585

74104

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Allen, Robert F. Lifegain: The Exciting New Program That Will Change Your Health-& Your Life
Human Resources Institute 1981 083855671X Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958010422

69941

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Allen, Robert G. Nothing Down: How to Buy Real Estate With Little Or No Money Down
Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster 1984 
B025963; 349 pp very good contents & dustjacket

25963

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Allen, Robert G. Creawting Wealth
Simon & Schuster 1983 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
B002567; 304 pages; 304 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; illustrated

2567

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Allen, Robert J. 4 Contemporary Religious Plays from Look Up & Live (CBS-TV) & Catholic Hour (NBC-TV)
Deus Books 1964 Library Binding 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958003724; 142 pages

63243

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Allen, Robert M. Elements of Rorschach Interpretation with An Extended Bibliography
International Univ. Press 1954 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI000677

75000

Price: 16.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Allen, Robert S. Truman Merry-Go-Round
Vanguard Press Inc Vanguard Press Inc 1950 
B027617; 502 pp, covers have minor soil & wear hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket pages are discolored from age

27617

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Allen, Roy M. Photomicrography
D. Van Nostrand Company 1959 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958007640; 441 pages; front and rear end pages have tape marks

67159

Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Allen, Steve Dumbth
Prometheus Books 1989 0879755393 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958002205; 359 pages

61724

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Allen, Steve How To Make a Speech
Mcgraw-Hill Book Company 1986 0070011648 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958002135; 189 pages

61654

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Allen, Steve Murder Game
Zebra Books Zebra Books 1993 Signed by Author
B017144; 244 pp, mylar jacket cover; inscribed by author hardcover, very good contents, covers & dustjacket, B146,; Signed by Author

17144

Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Allen, Steve Mark It & Strike It
Holt Rinehart & Winston Holt Rinehart & Winston 1960 
B019828; 432 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading

19828

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Allen, Steve Bigger Than a Breadbox; illustrated by Rowland B. Wilson
Doubleday & Company Doubleday & Company 1967 Signed by Author
B021666; 260 pp, wear at corners & spine; pp. thru 10 have spot stains; front end page inscribed by author hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; some edge; Signed by Author

21666

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Allen, Steve personal letter on Steve Allen letterhead to Dr. Ira Kodner, Jewish Hospital, St. Louis This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1991 Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
good; B023858; 248, Based on the famous newspaper strip. contents vg, but pages yellowing,fair dj(edgewear, tears)

23858

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Allen, Steve Fourteen For Tonight
Dell Dell 1955 1st Dell editi 
vg,g-wraps; B024153; D172

24153

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Allen, Steve Explaining China
Crown Crown 1980 Signed by Author
B035924; vg, with dj, 150 photos, signed by author

35924

Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Allen, Susan Heuck Finding The Walls Of Troy: Frank Calvert and Heinrich Schliemann at Hisarlik).
University of California 1998 0520208684 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958002568; 409 pages

62087

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Allen, T. D. Doctor in Buckskin
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1951 book club ed 
B017677; 277 pp, edge wear; prev. owner's bookplate & inscription hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; (B459);

17677

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Allen, Tim Don't Stand Too Close To A Naked Man
Hyperion Press Hyperion Press 1994 First Edition 
B022676; 210 hc, contents very good, very good dust jacket - slight edgewear

22676

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Allen, Vernon L. Children As Teachers: Theory & Research on Tutoring
Academic Press 1976 0120526409 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012920

72439

Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Allen, W. Gordon Enigma Fanrtastique
Health Research Health Research 1966 
B031028; 194 pp spiral bound, good condition, softcovers

31028

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Allen, Walter English Novel, The
Dutton Dutton 1954 
B013105; 454 pp paperback, contents very good, wraps good

13105

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Allen, Walter English Novel
E. P. Dutton 1954 Paperback 
very good condition; LIB2958005815; 454 pages

65334

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Allen, William H. Article: the Vagrant - Social Parasite or Social Product This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1903 magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
"approximately 7x9, from our extensive vintage paper collection, in mylar with stiff backing"; Photographs and/or drawings; 7x9; 5 pp pages; Note: This is an article NOT A BOOK

88918

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Allen, William H. Parrots in Color
T. F. H. Publications 1970 0876664303 booklet 
good condition with minor soiling illustrated in color; illustrated in color; LIB2958010893

70412

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Allen, Woody Side Effects
Random House Random House 1980 
B011720; 149 hardcover, very good contents, dustjacket has some tears

11720

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Allen, Woody Side Effects
Random House Random House 1980 
B013463; 149 pp hardcover, very good contents, dustjacket has some tears

13463

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Allen/Hill Kiss of Fire; Tony Martin on cover
Duchess Music corp. Duchess Music corp. 1952 
B032356; fair; two corners missing; edge wear, tears; words & music

32356

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Allende, Isabel Ines of My Soul - LARGE PRINT A Novel
HarperLargePrint 2006 0061161578 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
1.6 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 511 pages

97055

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Allendoerfer, Carl B. Principles of Arithmetic & Geometry for Elementary School Teachers
Macmillan Publishing Co. 1971 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001507

75830

Price: 19.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Allensworth, Carl Complete Play Production Handbook
Harper & Row Harper & Row 1982 Revised Edition 
B045668; 384 pp, edge wear; photos, illustrations hardcover; good contents & covers;good dustjacket has some

45668

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Allert, Kathy Kate Greenaway Paper Dollls in Full Color
Dover Publications Dover Publications 1981 
B023382; oversized booklet with stiff covers, pages, very good contents

23382

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Alliluiyeva, Sv Only One Year
Harper & Row 1969 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 


36269

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Alliluyeva, Svetlana Only One Year
Harper & Row Winsted Shop 02/07/1995 1968 
B036270; vg, dj has some tears

36270

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Allingham, Margery Tiger in the Smoke
Doubleday Doubleday 1952 
B010593; Book Club Edition Hardcover, Very good contents, Good dust jacket

10593

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Allis, Marguerite Connecticut Trilogy
Putnam Putnam 1935 
B006514; 343 pp, contents very good, prev. owner's inscription on front end page, illustrated hardcover good, no dustjacket, bumped corners, minor edge wear,

6514

Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Allison Galleries Spring Selections: American Paintings from 1815-1940
Allison Galleries 1989 Softcover Good with no dust jacket 
B001308; Unpaginated pages; no page #s, rippled; fully illustrated; price list laid in softcover, good contents & wraps; front wrap & front end page

1308

Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Allison, Linda Reasons for Seasons: The Great Cosmic Megagalactic Trip Without Moving From Your Chair
Little Brown 1975 0316034401 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI001520; oversized

75843

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 Allison, W. H. Article: a Great Unspoiled Country This is Not a Book but an Article or Advertisement from a Vintage Journal.
Field & Stream 1913 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
; approx. 6x9; 2 pages; Please note that the whole page does not fit on the scanner

96593

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Allman, T D Unmanifest Destiny
Doubleday Doubleday 1984 
B026179; 468 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Good

26179

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie