Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 

Join Us

We Twitter

Solution Graphics
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HALL OF FAME FACT BOOK 1982 EDITION
The Sporting News 1982 0892041080 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
S pages

86554

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Mediterranean Cookbook
Parragon Publishing Inc. 2006 1405465778 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 


86379

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rome; pictorial souvenir folder

B038398; flexible cover souvenir folder w/80 folding color photos

38398

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ricordo Di Roma, Parte I and Parte II; priced as set

B038428; covers containing folding gloss photos w/descriptions on back, end paper street maps; good condition small hardcover souvenir booklets with decorated pictorial

38428

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nova Scotia Camera Tour

B039584; in color softcover, good contents & wraps; edge wear; fully illustrated 2 copies

39584

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Slim Forever For Men

B044384

44384

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Biography of the BullsSmith, Rex (ed.), Illustrated
Rinehart & Co. 1957 Hardcover 
very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; B049439; front edge page removed.

49439

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 One Hundredth Anniversary of the First Inauguration of Abraham Lincoln 1861-1961
1961 Hardcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012388

71907

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Swissminiatur
1970 Softcover 
very good condition illustrated in color; illustrated in color; LIB2958010861; approx 50 pages

70380

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Terminal Zone #1
Red Herring Press 1977 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling magazine size and binding, photos and drawings; magazine size and binding, photos and drawings; LIB2958009475

68994

Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 On Renewal of Religious formation
U. S. Catholic Conference 1969 Softcover 
good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009458

68977

Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Civil War Generals: Ulysses S. Grant VIDEO

very good condition; LIB2958009369

68888

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Civil War: Great Generals of the South VIDEO

very good condition; LIB2958009370

68889

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Civil War Generals: Robert E. Lee
0945716095 
very good condition cover has piece out at bottom; cover has piece out at bottom; LIB2958009367

68886

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 O Christmas Tree: A Pop-Up Book
Playmore Inc N.D. 0866115439 Hardcover 
very good condition; LIB2958002488

62007

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 FrederiksborgSlot: 10 Udvalgte Fotografier This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Very Good with no dust jacket 
small printed envelope with 10 photos approximately 2x3; LIB2958002453

61972

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lille Pendant La Grande Guerre: Album Souvenir War-Pictures This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Paris Very Good with no dust jacket 
Postcards, perhaps of the period during World War I approximately 20 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; approximately 20 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; LIB2958002454

61973

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Waterloo:Cartes Vues Detachables (Detachable Postcards) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Postcards, circa 1900 approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; LIB2958002484; cover has tears

62003

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 LeMont-Dore Cartes Postales Detachables (Detachable Postcards) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Postcards, circa 1900 approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; LIB2958002483

62002

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bordeaux: Cartes Postales Detachables (Detachable Postcards) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Postcards, circa 1900 approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; LIB2958002482

62001

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Lille: Cartes Postales Detachables (Detachable Postcards) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Postcards, circa 1900 approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; LIB2958002481

62000

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Nevers, 24 Cartes Postales This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Postcards, circa 1900 approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; approximately 24 in booklet, much wear but postcards are good; LIB2958002456

61975

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Remember of Tours, 24 Views Detachable (France) This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
Very Good with no dust jacket 
Postcards, in booklet, circa 1900; LIB2958002455

61974

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Joy For The New Year
Hayes Lithographing Co. Hayes Lithographing Co. 1911 
B019966; at bottom edge, illustrated hardcover greeting card booklet, covers soiled from use, stained

19966

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Pachelbel Canon; Canadian Brass Plays Great Baroque Music; RCD1-3554
RCA Corp. RCA Corp. 1980 
compact disc; (B226); B022010

22010

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Suzanne Ciani, History of My Heart; #2058-2-P
Private, Inc. Private, Inc. 1989 
compact disc; (B226); B022012

22012

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Govi; Sky High; RM0783
Real Music Real Music 1988 
compact disc; (B226); B022013

22013

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Ray Lynch; No Blue Thing; MWCD-103
Ray Lynch Productions Ray Lynch Productions 1989 
compact disc; (B226); B022014

22014

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Intimate; The Music of Jay Holder
Jay Holder Publ. No Date 
compact disc; (B226); B022015

22015

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Kitaro Kojiki; DIDX 006709
Geffen Productions Geffen Productions 1990 
compact disc; (B226); B022016

22016

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Kitaro, Ten Years, 2 disc set; DIDX 003946 & 3947
Geffen Geffen 1988 
B022017; compact disc; 2 disc set; (B226)

22017

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Cinema Sampler; C4-48994
Capitol Records Capitol Records 1987 
cassette (B226); B022021

22021

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Manouchehr, Sakhaee, #239
Taraneh Enterprises Taraneh Enterprises 1991 
cassette (B226); B022022

22022

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Songs and Dances of the Eastern Indians; NW 337-4
1985 
cassette (B226); B022025

22025

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 With Love From Hungary; CS 52757
APON Record Co. APON Record Co. 1980 
cassette (B226); B022027

22027

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Ishan; #256
Club Records Club Records 
cassette (B226); B022028

22028

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Elvis, A Musical Celebration featuring Terry Jeffrey, Johnny Seaton, Julian Whitaker; Elvis on cover
1988 
B022081; rubbed; photo illustrated souvenir program booklet; good contents & wraps; edge wear;

22081

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Elvis, A Musical Celebration featuring Terry Jeffrey, Johnny Seaton, Julian Whitaker; Elvis on cover
1988 
B022082; edge wear; photo illustrated oversized souvenir book; good contents & wraps; (B494); some

22082

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Kunst Ostasiens; German text
Haus am Waldsee Berlin Haus am Waldsee Berlin 1963 
B023240; no page #s, inscription softcover, good contents & wraps; illustrated; prev. owner's

23240

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 All Asahi Press Photography; Japanese text
1956 
B025216; no page #s, illustrated w/photos (A337) hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; profusely

25216

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Chicago Press Photographer, 1972, Seminar Issue
1972 
B025463; 144 pp softcover; good contents & wraps; illustrated

25463

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Dwayne the Digger
Paradise Press Paradise Press 
B026857; 4-1/2 x 6 board book as new with pop-ups & moveables 2 copies

26857

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Rosie the Roadster
Paradise Press Paradise Press 
B026858; 4-1/2 x 6 board book as new with pop-ups & moveables 2 copies

26858

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Katie the Car
Paradise Press Paradise Press 
B026859; 4-1/2 x 6 board book as new with pop-ups & moveables 3 copies

26859

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Marcus Garvey, Lion of Unity, 1887-1940 Poster
No Date 
28 X 44 poster; B026911; 2 available

26911

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Mary MacLeod Bethune; Insight & Valor; 1875-1955 Poster
No Date 
23 x 29 poster; B026912

26912

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 El Greco (Greek 1541-1614( View of Toledo
Shorewood Reproductions No Date 
B026920; 22 1/2 X 28 1/2 poster

26920

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Miss Mary Damon Photograph/Poster
1940s 
B026937; 10 1/2 x 14 photo/newspaper poster

26937

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 John F. Kennedy Memorial
Mcfadden Book Co. Mcfadden Book Co. 1964 
B027643; 157 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps

27643

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 25 Most Beloved Melodies
All-Disc N.D. 33-1/3 Records Very Good with no dust jacket 
B027747; vg 33-1/3 rpm record, orig. paper sleeve & jacket

27747

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Write Right: An English Handbook
1988 
B028649; 92 pp, previous owners inscription on inside softcover, good contents & wraps

28649

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The New Testament Psalms
Gideons International Gideons International 1975 
B029429; 280 pp hardcover; no dustjacket; (A447) good contents & covers

29429

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Martyrdom of an Empress
Harper & Brothers Harper & Brothers 1901 
B029991; 286 pp, at spine; soiled from handling; shelf cocked; cracked front & back hinges; portraits from photographs; prev. owner's inscription hardcover; no dustjacket; good contents & covers; frayed edges

29991

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Moia; #265

cassette (B226); B032192

32192

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Familiar Christmas Carols; 12 selections arranged by Sarah Pond
Boston Music Co. Boston Music Co. 1932 
B032531; 14 pp songbook; good contents & wraps; pencil marks

32531

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Grandfather's Clock; Evelyn Knight on cover
Hansen Music Co. Hansen Music Co. 1945 
good; soiled wraps; B032576; 3 pp

32576

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Songs for Organ withh the Pointer System; 15 selections
Pointer System Inc. Pointer System Inc. 
B032641; 16 pp good; slight edge wear; chords, words & music

32641

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Vangelis Opera Sauvage
N.D. Audio Cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001910; Unpaginated pages

1910

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Sattar
Taraneh Enterprises 1992 Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001935; Writing on cassette pamphlet is in arabic

1935

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Farhad
Taraneh Enterprises 1992 Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001936; Writing on cassette pamphlet is in arabic

1936

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Great Pianists of the Century Play Chopin
Capitol Records Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001942; cassette tape in original plastic case

1942

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Bach: The Complete Flute Sonatas, Volume 1, Jean-Pierre Rampal
Columbia Odyssey Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001946; audio cassette in original plastic case

1946

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 in D Major; Bruno Walter conducting
Columbia Odyssey Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001948; audio cassette in original plastic case

1948

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Rimsky Korsakov Scheherazade, Pierre Monteux conducting
London Records 1978 Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001949; audio cassette in original plastic case

1949

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Rimsky Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol; London Symphony
London Treasury Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001950; audio cassette in original plastic case

1950

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Brahms Hungarian Dances; Dvorak Slavonic Dances; Vienna Philharmonic
London Treasury Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001951; audio cassette in original plastic case

1951

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 1812 Overture; Fingal's Cave; Mephisto Waltz; Tragic Overture; Chicago Symphony, Fritz Reiner conducting
RCA Cassette Series Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001952; audio cassette in original plastic case

1952

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Everest; set of 2 audio cassettes
Listen for Pleasure 1984 Audio cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
B001961; 2 audio cassettes in original case

1961

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Simple Simon
Whitman Whitman 1934 
B003079; 38 pp, 1935 marked in ink inside front wrap miniature booklet, contents & wraps good, illustrated,

3079

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Bridge Engineering Volume II
Colliery Engineer Co. Colliery Engineer Co. 1897 1st ed 
B006799; 625-1165, covers but leather is worn & flaking half leather hardcover; good contents w/illustrations; good

6799

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Treatise on Coal Mining, Volume I
Colliery Engineer Co. 1898 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
B006800; 668 pages; 668 pp, covers but leather is worn & flaking; shelf cocked half leather hardcover; good contents w/illustrations; good

6800

Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 "Adams, Harriet Chalmers" Across French & Spanish Morocco This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1925 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "Article, full of photos, bw & color"; "Article, full of photos, bw & color"; NOVI008865; 10339; 27 pages; 6 pages approximately 10x14, image available on request,

83188

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 "Adams, M. P. Greenwood" Australias Wild Wonderland This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1924 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; NOVI008745; "6x9"""; 27 pages; front hinge is cracked

83068

Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 "Anderson, Stewart" West Through Boston Eyes This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008804; "6x9"""; 43 pages; Article from Holiday

83127

Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 "Atwood, Albert W." "Long River of New England: In War & Peace, from Mountain Wilderness to the Sea, Flows the Connecticut" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1943 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008788; "6x9"""; 33 pages;

83111

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 "Bailey, Alfred M." Cruise of the Kinkajou: Among Desert Islands of Mexico voyagers find outdoor laboratories for the naturalist This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1941 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008826; "6x9"""; 53 pages; in slipcase

83149

Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 "Baker, Roy W." "Balearics, Island sisters of the Mediterranean" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008784; "6x9"""; 29 pages; name written on page edges

83107

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 "Beard, Daniel B." Wildlife of Everglades National Park This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color, 1st pg has ink spot"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color, 1st pg has ink spot"; NOVI008817; "6x9"""; 33 pages; article from Holiday, inclues plan drawings

83140

Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 "Booth, Evangeline" Around the World With The Salvation Army This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008796; "6x9"""; 20 pages; Article from Holiday

83119

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 "Borchgrevink, C.E." Historys Greatest Disaster: Mt. Pelee Eruption This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1902 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "Article, several pages, many illustrations"; "Article, several pages, many illustrations"; NOVI008863; 10242; 6 pages approximately 10x14, image available on request,

83186

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 "Boyer, David S." Rhododendron Glories of Southwest Scotland: Admiral Sir Frederick Dalrymple-Hamilton of Bismarck Battle This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1925 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "Article, full of photos, bw & color"; "Article, full of photos, bw & color"; NOVI008868; 10336; 23 pages; 3 pages approximately 10x14, image available on request,

83191

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 "Brown, Andrew H." Newfoundland Canadas New Province This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1949 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008803; "6x9"""; 35 pages; Article from Holiday

83126

Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 "Brown, Clyde E." "1942 Article ""At Palm Springs: War Accentuates the Trend Toward Casual Clothes""" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1942 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage paper items are not returnable.; "These are unbound pages, approximately, 9x12, from a journal in mylar with a stiff backing. Image can be supplied if desired. "; ADV009129; 10263; 4 pages; These are unbound pages from a journal. Image can be supplied if desired.

58687

Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 "Caetani, Don Gelasio" Story & The Legends of the Pontine Marshes: after many centuries of fruitless effort Italy is the inaugurate This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1924 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; NOVI008744; "6x9"""; 33 pages

83067

Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 "Cahalane, Victor H." "King of Cats & His Court, paintings of cats by William Weber, reproduced here in color" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1943 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008791; "6x9"""; 37 pages;

83114

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 "Canova, Enrique C." West Virginia: Treasure Chest of Industry This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1940 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008800; "6x9"""; 41 pages; Article from Holiday

83123

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 "Carter, William Harding, Major-Gen" "Story of the Horse: The development of man's companion in war camp, on farm, in the marts of trade/sports" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1923 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "Article, full of photos in b/w"; "Article, full of photos in b/w"; NOVI008872; 10332; 101 pages; b/w illustration

83195

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 "Casey, Robert J." Four Faces of Siva: The Mystery of Angkor This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008783; "6x9"""; 20 pages; covers have much wear

83106

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 "Chater, Melville" "Through the Back Doors of France: A seven weeks voyage in a Canadian Canoe from St. Malo, thru Brittany" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1923 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good. Vintage paper items are not returnable. "These are unbound pages, approximately, 10x14, from a journal in mylar with a stiff backing. Image can be supplied if desired.; "These are unbound pages, approximately, 10x14, from a journal in mylar with a stiff backing. Image can be supplied if desired.; NOVI008905; 10284; 52 pages; b/w photos

83228

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 "Clark, Lewis F." Amid The Mighty Walls of Zion: Explorer-vacationists penetrate the fantastic narrows of Utah's virgin river This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1954 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "Article, full of photos, bw & color"; "Article, full of photos, bw & color"; NOVI008875; 10329; 33 pages; 4 b/w photos

83198

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 "Colton, F. Barrows" Ships that Guard our Oceans Ramparts This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1941 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008825; "6x9"""; 10 pages; in slipcase

83148

Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 "Colton, F. Barrows" Life with our fighting Coast Guard This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008778; "6x9"""; 31 pages; illustrated by Fritz Kredel

83101

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 "Conrad, Joseph" Geography & Some Explorers This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1924 Magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; NOVI008746; "6x9"""; 35 pages; 182 text pages, 4 topographic maps for finding ways, 93 coloured tables

83069

Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 "Corey, Herbert" Isthmus of Tehuantepec Mexico This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1924 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; NOVI008739; "6x9"""; 31 pages; cover has some tape remnants, but still nice;

83062

Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 "Crowder, William" Crabs & Crablike Curiosities of the Sea This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1920 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008785; "6x9"""; 15 pages; front hinge starting to crack in Volume one, fully illustrated

83108

Price: 34.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 "Crumpacker, Edward D." Shall The Southern Delegation to Congress be Cut Down? This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1902 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "Article, several pages"; "Article, several pages"; NOVI008859; 10238; 4 pages approximately 10x14, image available on request,

83182

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 "de Prorok, Byron Khun, Count" Ancient Carthage in the Light of Modern Excavation This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1924 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; NOVI008743; "6x9"""; 34 pages; "The Franklin Mint is a quality manufacturer of specialty collector's items."

83066

Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 "Edgett, Edwin Francis" "Maxine Elliott, Theatrical Star" This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
1902 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "Article, several pages"; "Article, several pages"; NOVI008857; 10236; 3 pages approximately 10x14, image available on request,

83180

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 "Egan, Maurice Francis" Norway & The Norwegians This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1924 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs"; NOVI008737; "6x9"""; 45 pages; Gold Lettering and design is still bright, with introductions and notes

83060

Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 "Everett, Dorothea D. & Fred" Black Acres: A thrilling sketch in the vast volume of whos who among the peoples that make America This is not a book but an article, ad or vintage paper item
National Geographic 1941 Very Good with no dust jacket 
very good "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; "from National Geographic, article with many illustrations/photographs in b/w and color"; NOVI008830; "6x9"""; 21 pages

83153

Price: 37.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to hammondsbooks@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com