Bookstore

Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Travel Planner & Road Atlas
1973 
B001904; 114 pp softcover; good contents; wraps are somewhat soiled

1904

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vangelis Opera Sauvage

B001910

1910

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sattar
Taraneh Enterprises 1992 
B001935; Writing on cassette pamphlet is in arabic

1935

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farhad
Taraneh Enterprises 1992 
B001936; Writing on cassette pamphlet is in arabic

1936

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Great Pianists of the Century Play Chopin
Capitol Records 
B001942; cassette tape in original plastic case

1942

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bach: The Complete Flute Sonatas, Volume 1, Jean-Pierre Rampal
Columbia Odyssey 
B001946; audio cassette in original plastic case

1946

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 in D Major; Bruno Walter conducting
Columbia Odyssey 
B001948; audio cassette in original plastic case

1948

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rimsky Korsakov Scheherazade, Pierre Monteux conducting
London Records 1978 
B001949; audio cassette in original plastic case

1949

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rimsky Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol; London Symphony
London Treasury 
B001950; audio cassette in original plastic case

1950

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brahms Hungarian Dances; Dvorak Slavonic Dances; Vienna Philharmonic
London Treasury 
B001951; audio cassette in original plastic case

1951

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 1812 Overture; Fingal's Cave; Mephisto Waltz; Tragic Overture; Chicago Symphony, Fritz Reiner conducting
RCA Cassette Series 
B001952; audio cassette in original plastic case

1952

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Everest; set of 2 audio cassettes
Listen for Pleasure 1984 
B001961; 2 audio cassettes in original case

1961

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simple Simon
Whitman 1934 
B003079; 38 pp, 1935 marked in ink inside front wrap miniature booklet, contents & wraps good, illustrated,

3079

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Golden Book Picture Atlas of the World; complete set, Volumes 1 thru 6; priced as set
Golden Press 1960 
B004363; in good condition showing some wear at corners; full color maps & photos illus. hardcover as issued without dustjacket; all volumes are

4363

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bridge Engineering Volume II
Colliery Engineer Co. 1897 1st ed 
B006799; 625-1165, covers but leather is worn & flaking half leather hardcover; good contents w/illustrations; good

6799

Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Treatise on Coal Mining, Volume I
Colliery Engineer Co. 1898 
B006800; 668 pp, covers but leather is worn & flaking; shelf cocked half leather hardcover; good contents w/illustrations; good

6800

Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Model Expo 1982, Historic Ship Model Kits
Model Expo Inc. 1982 
B006900; 31 pp, with ship photos, tools, accessories, prices softcover catalog, good contents & wraps; fully illustrated

6900

Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Joy For The New Year
Hayes Lithographing Co. 1911 
B019966; at bottom edge, illustrated hardcover greeting card booklet, covers soiled from use, stained

19966

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Pachelbel Canon; Canadian Brass Plays Great Baroque Music; RCD1-3554
RCA Corp. 1980 compact disc; (B226) 
B022010

22010

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Suzanne Ciani, History of My Heart; #2058-2-P
Private, Inc. 1989 compact disc; (B226) 
B022012

22012

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Govi; Sky High; RM0783
Real Music 1988 compact disc; (B226) 
B022013

22013

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Ray Lynch; No Blue Thing; MWCD-103
Ray Lynch Productions 1989 compact disc; (B226) 
B022014

22014

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Intimate; The Music of Jay Holder
Jay Holder Publ. No Date compact disc; (B226) 
B022015

22015

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Kitaro Kojiki; DIDX 006709
Geffen Productions 1990 compact disc; (B226) 
B022016

22016

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Kitaro, Ten Years, 2 disc set; DIDX 003946 & 3947
Geffen 1988 
B022017; compact disc; 2 disc set; (B226)

22017

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Cinema Sampler; C4-48994
Capitol Records 1987 cassette (B226) 
B022021

22021

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Manouchehr, Sakhaee, #239
Taraneh Enterprises 1991 cassette (B226) 
B022022

22022

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 To The Essence of a Candle; Larkin; Journey Through Bamboo
Eastern Sun Music 1984 cassette (B226) 
B022024

22024

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Songs and Dances of the Eastern Indians; NW 337-4
1985 cassette (B226) 
B022025

22025

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 With Love From Hungary; CS 52757
APON Record Co. 1980 cassette (B226) 
B022027

22027

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Ishan; #256
Club Records cassette (B226) 
B022028

22028

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Elvis, A Musical Celebration featuring Terry Jeffrey, Johnny Seaton, Julian Whitaker; Elvis on cover
1988 
B022081; rubbed; photo illustrated souvenir program booklet; good contents & wraps; edge wear;

22081

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Elvis, A Musical Celebration featuring Terry Jeffrey, Johnny Seaton, Julian Whitaker; Elvis on cover
1988 
B022082; edge wear; photo illustrated oversized souvenir book; good contents & wraps; (B494); some

22082

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Kunst Ostasiens; German text
Haus am Waldsee Berlin 1963 
B023240; no page #s, inscription softcover, good contents & wraps; illustrated; prev. owner's

23240

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Laurence Olivier in Hamlet

B023536; 23536; 208, School Library Stamp on fep & page edges g, nj, pic cover good, edges show wear

23536

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Tbilisi

B023693; 23693; 150, Illus vg, g dj(shows some wear, sl tears)

23693

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 USSR

B023694; 23694; volumes 1-6, complete set, Illus vg, nj, pic covers vg, some bumping

23694

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 To The Stars; Soviet cosmonauts
vg 5 x 1 
B023700; 23700; 120, Illus by Gainsford

23700

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Marlene Dietrich, 1952

B023747; 384, illus vol 6

23747

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Lana Turner, l960

B023748; 384, illus vol 8

23748

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Jane Russell, l955

B023749; Various, Front hinge cracked, Spine loose from jacket Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers, Edge wear/tear

23749

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Shirley Temple & Gary Cooper

B023750; 253 Contents g, fair covers(edgewear, sl soiled)

23750

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Gary Cooper

B023751; 216 contents good, cover shows wear, sl soiled

23751

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 James Cagney, 1933

B023752; 218 contents good, cover shows much wear, soiled, back hinge cracked

23752

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Dorothy Malone, 1957

B023753;

23753

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Marilyn Monroe

B023754;

23754

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Die Gartenlaube
1916 
B023781;

23781

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Radio City Music Hall Program, week of September 29, 1966
1966 weekly program, good 
B023872

23872

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Experimental Theater, Y Players
1957 program folder, very good 
B023876

23876

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 post card, humorous; Dutch girl & windmill

B023888; not numbered, corner creases, edgewear, puzzles, games, pages to color 8 pages colored softcover, very good, but pages yellowing, covers good, some

23888

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Chevalier; Maurice Chevalier on cover
Program Publishing Co. No Date 
B023890; 79 pp, edgewear, corners bumped, illus by Armstrong Sperry, illus in color and black & white contents very good, no dust jacket, covers good, but have

23890

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Eddy Arnold's Favorite Songs Number 3; Eddy Arnold on cover
Hill and Range Songs, Inc. 1953 
B023891; 262 pp, slight soil, illus by Edwin J. Prittie, frontispiece in color the rest b & w illus contents very good, no dust jacket-covers good, some edgewear,

23891

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Stuttgart Ballet program & story of
Harok Publications 1969 
B023897; 281 pp softcover, very good contents & wraps

23897

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 London's Festival Ballet
No Date 
B023898; 44 pp, illustrated by Sue Pearson, First American Edition contents very good, issued w/o jacket, picture cover very good

23898

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Royal Ballet souvenir program
Hurok Publications 
B023899; 208 pp contents very good, fair dust jacket, edgewear tears

23899

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Our Lady of Perpetual Help reproduction color print

B023909

23909

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 War in Pictures
1942 
B023912; 182 pp, slightly warped covers with wear and fading hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket

23912

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Stratford, the Lees of Virginia and Their Contemporaries
Knoedler Galleries 1946 
B023916; no #s Little Golden Book, contents & illustrated covers very good

23916

Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Empire State Observatories; Where the Whole World Meets

B023919; 95 pp hc, contents very good,issued w/o jacket,picture cover verygood

23919

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 See New York the Manhattan Way in a Glass Roof Bus
Manhattan Sightseeing Tours 
B023920; no #s hc, contents very good, pciture covers good

23920

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Book of Distances
St. Louis Globe Democrat 1929 
B023921; no #s, Book Of The Month Club, illustrated hc, contents very good, pciture covers good

23921

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Historic Boston; Bunker Hill; Cambridge; Concord and Lexington
1949 Second Edition 
B023922; no #s, illustrated, childs name written on front cover, barely visible because its written in red on red hc, contents very good, picture cover good see below

23922

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Go to Canada via Ambassador Bridge, Detroit, Michigan

B023925; 222 pp, Illustrated by Dorothy Todd Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers

23925

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Luray Caverns, Virginia
1949 
B023928; 216 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers

23928

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Guidebook, Sainte-Anne de Beaupre, Quebec, Canada
1949 
B023929; 175 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Cover Good

23929

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Top Value Stamps saver book
Top Value Enterprises 1966 
B023932; 248 pp, Cover Slightly Frayed At Edges From Wear Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Fair

23932

Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Henry Shaw, a pictorial biography
Missouri Botanical Garden 
B023936; 42 pp Stiff wraps, Very good contents

23936

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Leathercraft for Beginners
Fellowcrafters Inc. 1937 
B023939; 42 pp Stiff wraps, Very good contents

23939

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Ste. Genevieve, founded 1735

B023940; 42 pp Stiff wraps, Very good contents

23940

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Church of Ste. Genevieve

B023941; 42 pp Stiff wraps, Very good contents

23941

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Tour Guide to London
Photo Precision Ltd. 
B023950; 14 pp, front cover, color illus. by Irma Wilde very good contents, bumped hardcover, no dustjacket, sticker on

23950

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Old Sturbridge Village, a guidebook
1957 
B023954; 159 pp, dustjacket, bookplate on front end page very good contents, very good hardcover w/slight edge wear, no

23954

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Introduction to Bird Study in Missouri
Missouri Conserevation Comm 1979 
B023956; 59 pp, cover, illustrations by Kelen very good contents, very good softcover, price sticker on front

23956

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Metropolitan Cook Book
Metropolitan Life Ins. Co. 1948 
B023958; contents good hardcover w/edge wear & tear on front cover, very good

23958

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Missouri Daughters of the American Revolution 23rd State Conference
1922 
B023959; 48 pp, contents very good hardcover, bumped edges, no dustjacket, very good

23959

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Coronet Magazine, September 1948
David Smart 1948 
B023966; 180 pp, very good contents, illustrations water damaged hardcover, poor dustjacket, frayed, edge tears

23966

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 New Waring Blendor, 340 Recipes for the
Waring Products 1947 
B023968; 293 pp hardcover, very good contents & covers, no dustjacket

23968

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Spin Cookery Blender Cook Book for the Osterizer
Oster Mfg. Co. 1968 
B023972; approx. 60 pp, detached, contents very good, fully illustrated, black felt pen mark 15 cents on front end page hardcover fair, edge tears at spine, corners bumped, spine

23972

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Picture Book of New York
Hebco Card Co. No Date 
B023978; No page #s, Illustrated by author Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers

23978

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 United Nations official guide book
United Nations 1961 
B023980; 53 pp, Illustrated by William Sayles & Harry McNaught Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good covers

23980

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Turm am Laufertor (German text)
1928 
B023981; 303 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Good covers

23981

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Bad Reichenhall, Deutschland tourist map German text

B023988; 62 pp, front end page, margin pen marks on several pages; illustrated booklet, very good contents & wraps, owner's inscription on

23988

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Cologne, Germany tour guide

B023989; 60 pp, front wrap & front end page, illustrated booklet, very good contents & wraps, owner's inscription on

23989

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Florida Cafe, Juarez, Mexico
No Date souvenir cocktail menu 
B023992

23992

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Wreck of the Titanic

B023995; 28 pp, front wrap & front end page, illustrated booklet, very good contents & wraps, owner's inscription on

23995

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 S.S. Majestic Second Class Lounge Grand Concert program, Saturday, May 26, 1923
1923 
B023996; 60 pp, front wrap & front end page, illustrated booklet, very good contents & wraps, owner's inscription on

23996

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 20th Century Song Book; Medler Drugs, Medicines, Chemicals
1904 
B023997; 66 pp, wrap & front end page, illustrated booklet, good contents & wraps, owner's inscription on front

23997

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88